JULY 17 • WEDNESDAY
  9:00am – 3:30pm Robert A. Heinlein Blood Drive

See Description
  4:00pm – 6:00pm Teaching with Comics: An Interactive Workshop for Educators

Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
  5:00pm – 6:03pm The Adventures of Captain Marvel

Marriott Grand Ballroom 5
  5:00pm – 4:00pm Pokémon Detective Pikachu

See Description
  5:00pm – 4:00pm Shazam!

See Description
  6:00pm – 6:24pm Hozuki’s Coolheadedness

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  6:00pm – 10:00pm World Premiere Screenings of Batwoman and Pilot Screening of New Series Pennyworth Plus Special Sneak Peek Screening of The 100 and Rooster Teeth

Ballroom 20
  6:10pm – 8:13pm Captain Marvel

Marriott Grand Ballroom 5
  6:25pm – 6:49pm Outlaw Star

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  6:50pm – 7:14pm ARGEVOLLEN

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  7:15pm – 7:39pm Twin Star Exorcists

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  7:40pm – 8:04pm Dimension W

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  8:05pm – 8:29pm the Dirty Pair OVA

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  8:20pm – 10:32pm Shazam!

Marriott Grand Ballroom 5
  8:30pm – 8:54pm the Third: The Girl With The Blue Eye

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  8:55pm – 9:19pm Rocket Girls

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  9:20pm – 9:44pm Fate/Kaleid Liner Prisma Illya 2 Wei

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  9:45pm – 10:09pm Spice and Wolf

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 10:10pm – 10:34pm Armored Trooper VOTOMS

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 10:40pm – 12:56am The Adventures of Captain Marvel

Marriott Grand Ballroom 5
JULY 18 • THURSDAY
  7:00am – 9:00am Care and Nurturing of Someone Else’s Universe Panel Tickets

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  7:00am – 9:00am D&D: All Bards Panel Tickets

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  7:00am – 9:00am Frank Miller Spotlight Guest Signing

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  7:00am – 9:00am Impractical Jokers: From Hidden Camera to Worldwide Success Panel Tickets

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  7:00am – 9:00am Leigh Bardugo and Erin Morgenstern

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  7:00am – 9:00am SHAZAM! Documentary Screening Tickets

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  7:00am – 9:00am Stories That Put Your Heart in Your Throat Panel Tickets

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  7:00am – 9:00am The Art of Ghibli Panel Tickets

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  7:00am – 9:00am The Order

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  7:00am – 9:00am Van Helsing

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  7:00am – 9:00am World Premiere of The Banana Splits Movie Screening Tickets

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  9:00am – 10:00am Care and Nurturing of Someone Else’s Universe Panel Tickets

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  9:00am – 10:00am D&D: All Bards Panel Tickets

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  9:00am – 10:00am Frank Miller Spotlight Guest Signing

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  9:00am – 10:00am Impractical Jokers: From Hidden Camera to Worldwide Success Panel Tickets

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  9:00am – 10:00am Leigh Bardugo and Erin Morgenstern

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  9:00am – 10:00am SHAZAM! Documentary Screening Tickets

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  9:00am – 10:00am Stories That Put Your Heart in Your Throat Panel Tickets

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  9:00am – 10:00am The Art of Ghibli Panel Tickets

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  9:00am – 10:00am The Order

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  9:00am – 10:00am Van Helsing

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  9:00am – 10:00am World Premiere of The Banana Splits Movie Screening Tickets

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  9:00am – 11:00am AEG: Smash Up

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am AEG: Tiny Towns

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am Black Key Games Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am CardLords: Learn to Play

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am Gaming in Homeschool

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am Heroclix Demo

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  9:00am – 11:00am Overloards of Infamy Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am Ravensdale Publishing Game Demos: Villains & Henchmen!

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am Renegade Games: Fuse

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am SafeHaven Games Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am SlugFest Red Dragon Inn Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am Steve Jackson Games: Dice Games

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am Steve Jackson Games: Munchkin: Players Choice

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am Steve Jackson Open Gaming

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  9:00am – 11:00am The Realms of Midrin Wars Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 1:00pm Esports Gaming Lounge

See Description
  9:00am – 1:00pm Future Tech Live!

See Description
  9:00am – 5:00pm The Amazon Prime Video Experience

See Description
  9:00am – 7:00pm Art Show

See Description
 10:00am – 10:24am Alice and Zoroku

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 10:00am – 10:24am Croisee In A Foreign Labyrinth

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 10:00am – 10:24am Nichijou: My Ordinary Life

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 10:00am – 10:24am Sherlock Hound

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 10:00am – 11:00am Comics State of the Union: The Blue Age of Comics, the Rise of Kamala Khan, and Comics Librarianship

Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
 10:00am – 11:00am DC Collectibles

Room 9
 10:00am – 11:00am Dynamic Story Creation: Theme

Room 2
 10:00am – 11:00am Fantoons: From Fan to Work for the Band

Grand 12 & 13, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
 10:00am – 11:00am Funko Funkast Live

Room 6A
 10:00am – 11:00am IDW and Hasbro: Transformers: A Bold New Universe

Room 29AB
 10:00am – 11:00am Jim Starlin: The Infinity Gauntlet Saga and Beyond

Room 7AB
 10:00am – 11:00am Lucas Museum of Narrative Art: Behind the Scenes

Room 5AB
 10:00am – 11:00am Spotlight on Maggie Thompson Being Celebrity-Adjacent

Room 32AB
 10:00am – 11:00am They Look Like Me: Bodies in Nerd Culture

Grand 10 & 11, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
 10:00am – 11:00am Tor: Magic X Mayhem in SF&F

Room 28DE
 10:00am – 11:00am Unreal Gaming

Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
 10:00am – 11:00am When Roger Zelazny’s Lord of Light and George R.R. Martin’s Skin Trade Collide

Room 23ABC
 10:00am – 11:00am Comic-Con Film School 101

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
 10:00am – 11:00am Comic-Con Film School 101

Grand 6, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
 10:00am – 11:00am 11th Annual “Behind the Music”: Celebrating Fan-Favorite Sounds and Scores of Sci-Fi and Fantasy Television

Room 25ABC
 10:00am – 11:00am AFL Games Demos: Scheming Artists

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 10:00am – 11:00am Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
 10:00am – 11:00am Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
 10:00am – 11:38am Flash Gordon Conquers the Universe!

Marriott Grand Ballroom 5
 10:00am – 12:00pm Tactical Black

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 12:00pm CMON Game Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 10:00am – 12:00pm Indy Game Alliance

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 10:00am – 12:00pm Introduction to Dungeons and Dragons

Mezzanine 16B (CC)
 10:00am – 12:00pm Looney Labs Fluxx Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 10:00am – 12:00pm Maple Games: BOSK

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 10:00am – 12:00pm TORGanized Play: Day One – The Living Land

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
 10:00am – 12:00pm Fantasia Comics

Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
 10:00am – 1:00pm Nickelodeon Animation Studio

Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
 10:00am – 2:00pm Eternal Kings Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 10:00am – 2:30pm Athena Finger

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 2:30pm Ben Browder

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 2:30pm Gemma Correll

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 2:30pm Gigi Edgley

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 2:30pm Pollyanna McIntosh

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 2:30pm Spirit Skies

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 2:30pm Steve Blum

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 2:30pm Committed Comics

Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
 10:00am – 4:00pm Comic-Con Pinball Lounge

See Description
 10:00am – 5:00pm Comic-Con International Independent Film Festival (CCI-IFF)

All weekend long
 10:15am – 11:15am Popeye’s 90th Birthday Party

Room 6DE
 10:25am – 10:44am  

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 10:25am – 10:49am Love Live School Idol Project

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 10:25am – 10:49am Mitsuboshi Colors

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 10:25am – 10:49am Sister Princess

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 10:30am – 11:30am Best Movies Never Made

Room 24ABC
 10:30am – 11:30am Funimation: My Hero Academia Panel

Room 6BCF
 10:30am – 11:30am How to Get News Coverage

Room 8
 10:30am – 11:30am Spotlight on Arvell Jones

Room 4
 10:30am – 12:00pm Comic Book Law School© 101: IP Law Basics, Simple as 1, 2, 3 . . .

Room 11
 10:30am – 12:00pm Comics Arts Conference Session #1: Comics, Horror, and Space

Room 26AB
 10:45am – 10:49am Doamygar-D

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 10:50am – 10:54am Nyoron! Churuya-san

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 10:50am – 11:14am Cardcaptor Sakura

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 10:50am – 11:14am Stellvia

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 10:50am – 11:14am Strawberry Marshmallow

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 10:55am – 11:19am Emma: A Victorian Romance

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 11:00am – 12:00pm Advanced Coloring Techniques

Room 2
 11:00am – 12:00pm Comic-Con in the 1970s

Room 5AB
 11:00am – 12:00pm Cosplay 101: Bringing Your Dreams to Life

Grand 10 & 11, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
 11:00am – 12:00pm LOST Fans Unite with Jay + Jack

Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
 11:00am – 12:00pm Peeling Back the Layers: The Process of Bringing a Comic to Life

Room 23ABC
 11:00am – 12:00pm Reading and Raising Our Voices: From Comics to Community Organizing

Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
 11:00am – 12:00pm Sassy Smart Women of Pre-Super Hero Comics

Grand 12 & 13, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
 11:00am – 12:00pm Spotlight on Rick Geary

Room 32AB
 11:00am – 12:00pm Star Trek: Year Five: The Writer’s Room

Room 28DE
 11:00am – 12:00pm SuperheroIRL: Avengers of Bullying and Injustice

Room 7AB
 11:00am – 12:00pm Terminator: Dark Fate

Hall H
 11:00am – 12:00pm The Forgotten Trio: Colorists, Inkers, and Letterers

Room 9
 11:00am – 12:00pm Transformers Cyberverse: Season 2 Sneak Peek

Room 29AB
 11:00am – 12:00pm Hollywood Game Changers: A Conversation with the Creative Women Behind Popular Films and TV Projects

Room 25ABC
 11:00am – 12:00pm Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
 11:00am – 12:00pm Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
 11:00am – 1:00pm AEG: Mystic Vale

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm AEG: The Captian is Dead

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm AFL Games Demos: Scheming Artists

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm Black Key Games Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm CardLords: Learn to Play

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm Gaming in Homeschool

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm Heroclix Demo

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
 11:00am – 1:00pm Magic: Mini Masters

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
 11:00am – 1:00pm Overloards of Infamy Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm Pokemon: “Gotta Catch ’em All” Unlimited Tournament

Mezzanine 14AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm Ravensdale Publishing Game Demos: Villains & Henchmen!

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm Renegade Games: Topiary

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm SafeHaven Games Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm SlugFest Red Dragon Inn Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm Steve Jackson Games: CarWars

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm Steve Jackson Games: Munchkin: Players Choice

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm Steve Jackson Open Gaming

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
 11:00am – 1:00pm The Realms of Midrin Wars Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 3:00pm Rockstar Games

Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
 11:00am – 6:00pm Pokemon: Pokémon GO! Events

Mezzanine 14AB (CC)
 11:05am – 12:45pm Cosplay Universe

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
 11:15am – 11:39am Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 11:15am – 11:39am Tiger & Bunny

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 11:15am – 11:39am Yuriyuri

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 11:15am – 12:15pm Mattel and WWE Elite Squad Fan Panel

Room 6A
 11:15am – 12:15pm Sneak Peak for Season 4 of SYFY’s Van Helsing

Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
 11:20am – 11:44am Love Lab

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 11:30am – 12:30pm 7th Annual Musical Anatomy of a Superhero: Film and TV Composer Panel

Ballroom 20
 11:30am – 12:30pm Afro-futurism, “Black to the Future Too”: The Revenge (This Time, It’s Personal)

Room 24ABC
 11:30am – 12:30pm Comic Pro Boot Camp

Santa Rosa Room, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
 11:30am – 12:30pm DC Meet the Publishers

Room 6DE
 11:30am – 12:30pm Licensed vs. Creator-Owned Comics: The Pluses, Minuses, and Honest Opinions

Room 8
 11:30am – 12:30pm Wings of Fire: Spotlight on Tui T. Sutherland

Room 4
 11:30am – 12:30pm Tor: Magic x Mayhem in SF&F

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 11:30am – 1:30pm Magic: Full Box Sealed

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
 11:40am – 12:04pm Elemental Gelade

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 11:40am – 12:04pm Lucky Star

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 11:40am – 12:04pm My Love Story

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 11:45am – 12:09pm CLAMP School Detectives

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 11:45am – 12:45pm [CANCELLED] Building a Legend Inside and Out

Room 6BCF
 12:00pm – 1:00pm A Long Story Short: Mexican Comic Books

Artists’ Loft, BarrioHaus
 12:00pm – 1:00pm A Song of Ice and Fire: Game of Thrones Fan Discussion

Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
 12:00pm – 1:00pm CBLDF: How Comic Stores Gave Comics Their Voice

Room 11
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Comics and Libraries Lightning Round

Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Comics Arts Conference Session #2: Copyright, Comics, and Considerations: Facts About Fair Use in the Classroom

Room 26AB
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Diversity in Manga

Room 29AB
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Drawn & Quarterly Previews and Announcements

Room 32AB
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Entertainment Is LGBTQ

Room 28DE
 12:00pm – 1:00pm First Steps: From Concept to Reality

Room 2
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Hearthstone’s Next Expansion

Room 5AB
 12:00pm – 1:00pm IDW Publishing: The Next 20 Years

Room 9
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Mormons Making Comics

Grand 12 & 13, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Raising Fankids: Teaching Young Geeks to be Self-Confident and Successful

Grand 10 & 11, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Ray Bradbury and the World of Comics

The Theater, Comic-Con Museum
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Spotlight on Leigh Bardugo and Erin Morgenstern

Room 23ABC
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Stories That Put Your Heart in Your Throat

Horton Grand Theatre
 12:00pm – 1:00pm The Pitching Hour

Room 7AB
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Secrets from the Beyond: Behind the Camera with Film and TV’s Top Creatives

Room 25ABC
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
 12:00pm – 1:48pm The Rocketeer

Marriott Grand Ballroom 5
 12:00pm – 2:00pm CMON Game Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 12:00pm – 2:00pm Indy Game Alliance

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 12:00pm – 2:00pm Looney Labs Fluxx Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 12:00pm – 2:00pm Magic: Throwback Draft

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
 12:00pm – 2:00pm Maple Games: Sagrada

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 12:00pm – 3:00pm PC Tournaments: Blur

Mezzanine 17B (CC)
 12:00pm – 8:00pm Upstart Games: Civil Unrest

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 12:00pm – 9:15pm The Horton Grand Theatre

Various times, Thursday through Saturday
 12:00pm – 2:00pm FX Fearless Forum

See Description
 12:05pm – 12:29pm Aria The Natural

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 12:05pm – 12:29pm Girl’s Last Tour

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 12:05pm – 12:29pm Pani Poni Dash!

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 12:10pm – 12:34pm Rainbow Days

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 12:15pm – 1:15pm Batman Beyond 20th Anniversary

Hall H
 12:30pm – 12:54pm His And Her Circumstances

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 12:30pm – 12:54pm Sagrada Reset

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 12:30pm – 12:54pm Toradora

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 12:30pm – 1:30pm How Science Fiction Shapes Our Reality

Room 24ABC
 12:30pm – 1:30pm Netflix’s New Hit YA Fantasy Series, The Order

Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
 12:30pm – 1:30pm Spotlight on Mary Fleener

Room 4
 12:30pm – 1:30pm The Toys That Made Us

Room 6A
 12:30pm – 1:30pm UDON Entertainment 2019-2020

Room 8
 12:30pm – 2:30pm Introduction to Dungeons and Dragons

Mezzanine 16B (CC)
 12:30pm – 2:30pm Magic: Modern*

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
 12:35pm – 12:59pm Pita-Ten

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 12:45pm – 1:45pm Spotlight on Jim Lee

Room 6DE
 12:45pm – 2:00pm Evil Exclusive Screening and Panel

Ballroom 20
 12:45pm – 2:25pm Closer Than We Think

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
 12:55pm – 1:19pm Gamers

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 12:55pm – 1:19pm Golden Time

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 12:55pm – 1:19pm Mobile Suit Gundam

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  1:00pm – 1:24pm Hunter X Hunter

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Are You There, Gods? It’s Us, the Protagonists

Room 32AB
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Careers in Geek Fashion

Grand 10 & 11, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Comics Arts Conference Session #3: When Cease and Desist Becomes Change and Discuss: How Lawyers Can Publicly Impact the Comic Diegesis

Room 26AB
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Comics Censorship in 2019

Room 11
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Comics Go Global: Foreign Rights Licensing

Room 9
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Creating Kickass Comic Book Women

Room 25ABC
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Flipping the Script for Newbies

Grand 12 & 13, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  1:00pm – 2:00pm From Mexico to the USA, a Bridge One Comic at a Time

Artists’ Loft, BarrioHaus
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Gears of War Extended Universe

Room 5AB
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Image Comics: Bone-Chilling Insight into Bestselling Horror Comic Books

Room 23ABC
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Law of the MCU

The Theater, Comic-Con Museum
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Not-So-Strange Bedfellows: The Relationship Between Comics and Professional Wrestling

Room 29AB
  1:00pm – 2:00pm On the Mic Podcast Live

Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Rainbow Rowell and Faith Erin Hicks in Conversation

Room 28DE
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Stargate Command Celebrates Stargate Atlantis 15th Anniversary

Room 7AB
  1:00pm – 2:00pm State of the Tabletop Industry

Santa Rosa Room, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Table Talks

Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
  1:00pm – 2:00pm You’re Wrong, Leonard Maltin

Room 6BCF
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Shannon Messenger

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  1:00pm – 2:30pm Drawing with Stanley Artgerm Lau

Room 2
  1:00pm – 3:00pm AEG: Cat Lady

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm AFL Games Demos: Scheming Artists

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm Black Key Games Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm CardLords: Learn to Play

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm Gaming in Homeschool

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm Heroclix Demo

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm Magic: Chaos Draft

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm Overloards of Infamy Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm Ravensdale Publishing Game Demos: Villains & Henchmen!

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm Renegade Games: Clank

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm SafeHaven Games Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm SlugFest Red Dragon Inn Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm Steve Jackson Games: Cat Games

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm Steve Jackson Games: Munchkin: Players Choice

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm Steve Jackson Games: Port Royal

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm Steve Jackson Open Gaming

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm The Realms of Midrin Wars Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:20pm – 1:24pm The Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  1:20pm – 1:44pm Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  1:20pm – 1:44pm Girls Beyond The Wasteland

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  1:25pm – 1:39pm Galaxy Angel

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  1:25pm – 1:49pm Galilei Donna

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  1:30pm – 2:30pm Art During the Holocaust

Room 4
  1:30pm – 2:30pm Care and Nurturing of Someone Else’s Universe

Horton Grand Theatre
  1:30pm – 2:30pm Roddenberry Presents

Room 24ABC
  1:30pm – 2:30pm The Pros of Comic-Con

Room 8
  1:30pm – 2:30pm Leigh Bardugo and Erin Morgenstern

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  1:30pm – 2:30pm Stories That Put Your Heart in Your Throat

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  1:30pm – 3:15pm Marvel Games Panel

Hall H
  1:30pm – 3:30pm Magic: Lorwyn Sealed

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  1:40pm – 2:04pm Dagashi Kashi

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  1:45pm – 2:09pm Anohana the Flower We Saw That Day

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  1:45pm – 2:09pm Shin Tetsujin 28

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  1:45pm – 2:45pm SpongeBob’s Big Birthday Blowout

Room 6A
  1:45pm – 2:45pm Undone

Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  1:50pm – 2:14pm Rental Magica

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  2:00pm – 3:00pm A Celebration of Stan Lee’s Life and Legacy

Room 5AB
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Cartoon Legends Speak: Animators Celebrate Disney Anniversaries

Room 25ABC
  2:00pm – 3:00pm DC Tom King

Room 6DE
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Earthsea Imagined

Room 32AB
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Gnomes, Gunslingers, and Gelatinous Cubes: A Super-Fun Guide to Dungeons & Dragons and Tabletop RPGs

Grand 10 & 11, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Hasbro Transformers

Room 23ABC
  2:00pm – 3:00pm IDW Games: Other People’s (Intellectual) Property

Room 9
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Judge Dredd: Supercop or Satire?

Room 29AB
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Learn How to Color Comics

Room 11
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Legion M: Fans Unite to Take Over Hollywood

Room 7AB
  2:00pm – 3:00pm The Business of Podcasting

Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
  2:00pm – 3:00pm The Making of a Graphic Novel Publisher: Random House Graphic

Room 28DE
  2:00pm – 3:00pm The Most Dangerous Women at Comic-Con: The Next Frontier

Grand 12 & 13, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  2:00pm – 3:00pm The Science of the Acme Product Catalogue

The Theater, Comic-Con Museum
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Book Fights!

Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Van Helsing

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  2:00pm – 3:15pm Nancy Drew Exclusive Screening and Panel

Ballroom 20
  2:00pm – 3:30pm Comics Arts Conference Session #4: What Women Want: Agency, Desire, and Community in Comics

Room 26AB
  2:00pm – 3:48pm The Shadow

Marriott Grand Ballroom 5
  2:00pm – 4:00pm CMON Game Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  2:00pm – 4:00pm Indy Game Alliance

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  2:00pm – 4:00pm Looney Labs Fluxx Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  2:00pm – 4:00pm Magic: 2HG Sealed

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  2:00pm – 4:00pm Maple Games: City of Gears

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  2:00pm – 5:00pm Egaming!

Mezzanine 17A (CC)
  2:00pm – 5:00pm Pokemon: Expanded/Standard Tournament (Sanctioned)

Mezzanine 14AB (CC)
  2:00pm – 7:00pm Comico Entertainment LLC ( Publisher under Comico since 1983

Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
  2:05pm – 2:29pm Little Busters!

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  2:10pm – 2:34pm After War Gundam X

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  2:10pm – 2:34pm Anime-Gataris

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  2:15pm – 2:19pm Nyoron! Churuya-san

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  2:15pm – 3:15pm Dragon Ball Z: 30th Anniversary Panel

Room 6BCF
  2:20pm – 3:49pm Millennium Actress

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  2:30pm – 2:54pm ReLIFE

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  2:30pm – 3:00pm Super 8 Daze

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
  2:30pm – 3:30pm From Idea to Hired: Books, TV, Film, and Comics

Room 24ABC
  2:30pm – 3:30pm How Are Comics Changing the World for the Better?

Room 4
  2:30pm – 3:30pm The Art and Magic of Comics Lettering: Discussions with Comicraft’s Richard Starkings

Room 8
  2:30pm – 3:30pm Are You There, Gods? It’s Us, the Protagonists

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  2:30pm – 4:00pm Drawing Comics with Carlos D’Anda (Bilingual)

Room 2
  2:30pm – 4:30pm Writers’ Coffeehouse at Comic-Con

Santa Rosa Room, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  2:30pm – 4:30pm Magic: League Format*

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  2:30pm – 5:30pm Pratt Institute

Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
  2:30pm – 7:00pm Comic Book Men

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  2:30pm – 7:00pm Ellen Dubin

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  2:30pm – 7:00pm Gigi Bannister

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  2:30pm – 7:00pm Joe Ochman

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  2:30pm – 7:00pm Marilyn Ghigliotti

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  2:30pm – 7:00pm Patricia Tallman

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  2:30pm – 7:00pm Pop Culture Hero Coalition

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  2:30pm – 7:00pm Reggie Bannister

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  2:30pm – 7:00pm Rico E. Anderson

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  2:30pm – 7:00pm Voice Actors

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  2:35pm – 2:59pm Fantastic Detective Labyrinth

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  2:35pm – 2:59pm The Big O

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  2:55pm – 3:19pm Shirobako

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  3:00pm – 3:24pm 18if

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  3:00pm – 3:24pm The Silver Guardian

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  3:00pm – 4:00pm #ComicsForAll: Collection Development and Readers Advisory

Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
  3:00pm – 4:00pm 35th Anniversary of Ghostbusters

The Theater, Comic-Con Museum
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Creating, Maintaining, and Growing a Free Community

Grand 10 & 11, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  3:00pm – 4:00pm D&D: All Bards

Horton Grand Theatre
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Emergence

Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Fair Use and Fan Engagement

Grand 12 & 13, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Farscape: The Official 20th Anniversary

Room 7AB
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Go Fish!, Ultraduck, and Lovecraft: Arcanamation Nation

Room 32AB
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Graphic Memory

Room 25ABC
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Inglorious Treksperts: Celebrating 40 Years of Star Trek: The Motion Picture

Room 5AB
  3:00pm – 4:00pm New Toys, Action Figures, and Statues with Entertainment Earth’s Adam Pawlus

Room 9
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Sarah’s Channel: A Very Sci-Fi Beauty Vlog (Q&A with Star Claudia O’Doherty and Creators)

Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Skybound: In Conversation with Robert Kirkman

Room 6A
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Spotlight on Marv Wolfman

Room 11
  3:00pm – 4:00pm The Secret History of Comic Book Coloring

Room 29AB
  3:00pm – 4:00pm What Is the Future of Comics? With Neal Adams

Room 23ABC
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Giving Voice to Independent Creators

Room 28DE
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Care and Nurturing of Someone Else’s Universe

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  3:00pm – 4:20pm This is Wrestling: The Joey Ryan Story

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
  3:00pm – 5:00pm AEG: Smash Up

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm AEG: Space Base

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm AFL Games Demos: Scheming Artists

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm Black Key Games Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm CardLords: Learn to Play

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm Gaming in Homeschool

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm Magic: Horizons Draft

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm Monkey Finger Games Demos: Rough The Card Game

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm Overloards of Infamy Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm Ravensdale Publishing Game Demos: Villains & Henchmen!

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm Renegade Games: Lanterns: The Harvest Festival

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm SafeHaven Games Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm SlugFest Red Dragon Inn Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm Steve Jackson Games: Muertoons

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm Steve Jackson Games: Munchkin: Players Choice

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm Steve Jackson Open Gaming

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm The Realms of Midrin Wars Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  3:00pm – 6:00pm PC Tournaments: Call of Duty MW2

Mezzanine 17B (CC)
  3:00pm – 7:00pm Clare Kramer

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  3:00pm – 7:00pm A Super-Fun Sessions of FATE Games and other Awesome RPGs

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  3:15pm – 4:15pm Teen Titans Go! New Episode Premiere and Q&A

Room 6DE
  3:15pm – 4:15pm The Order

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  3:20pm – 3:44pm Ground Control To Psycho Electric Girl

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  3:25pm – 3:49pm Log Horizon 2

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  3:25pm – 3:49pm Nura: Rise Of The Yokai Clan: Demon Capital

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  3:30pm – 4:30pm Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

Hall H
  3:30pm – 4:30pm Remembering Stan Lee

Room 6BCF
  3:30pm – 4:30pm Seduction of the Immigrant: Filipino and Spanish Artists in 1970s American Comics

Room 26AB
  3:30pm – 4:30pm SYFY WIRE’s The Great Debate

Ballroom 20
  3:30pm – 4:30pm The Mark, Sergio, and Stan Show

Room 8
  3:30pm – 4:30pm Webcomics: Truth in Four Panels

Room 4
  3:30pm – 4:30pm Women on the Dark Side

Room 24ABC
  3:30pm – 5:30pm Introduction to Dungeons and Dragons

Mezzanine 16B (CC)
  3:30pm – 5:30pm Magic: Throwback Draft

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  3:45pm – 4:09pm Haruka Nogizaka’s Secret

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  3:50pm – 4:14pm Concrete Revolutio

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  3:50pm – 4:14pm Land Of The Lustrous

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  3:50pm – 4:14pm Xabungle

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Apex Comics Publishing Group 2019-2020 Exclusive Previews

Room 29AB
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Batman and the Secret Origin of Bill Finger

Room 23ABC
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Be a Financial Superhero

Grand 10 & 11, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Captain Action: Adventures in Animation and Fan Art Contest

Room 32AB
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Comic Universes in Mixed Reality

Room 7AB
  4:00pm – 5:00pm ComiXolgy Originals: Creator-Owned Comics and Beyond

Room 28DE
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Drawing Groups: Turning Fans into Comics Creators

Grand 12 & 13, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Hasbro Power Rangers

Room 9
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Screenwriting: Turn Your Idea into a Screenplay

Room 11
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Spike & Mike’s Festival of Animation

Room 25ABC
  4:00pm – 5:00pm The 4:30 Movie: 1989 Week

Room 5AB
  4:00pm – 5:00pm To Shell and Back: An Exclusive TMNT Creator Panel

Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Will Eisner: Graphic Novels and the Opportunity for Retailers, Educators, and Librarians to Join Forces for the Greater Good

Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  4:00pm – 5:30pm How to Draw as a Comic Pro

Room 2
  4:00pm – 5:45pm Batman: The Movie

Marriott Grand Ballroom 5
  4:00pm – 6:00pm Magic: Re-Release Pre-Release

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  4:00pm – 6:00pm Maple Games: Sinster Six Sneak Peak

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  4:00pm – 6:30pm Indy Game Alliance

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  4:00pm – 6:30pm Looney Labs Fluxx Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  4:00pm – 6:30pm Pokemon: New Players Tournament

Mezzanine 14AB (CC)
  4:00pm – 7:00pm Timothy Zahn

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  4:00pm – 7:00pm CMON Game Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  4:00pm – 8:00pm Eternal Kings Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  4:10pm – 4:39pm All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  4:15pm – 4:39pm Beautiful Bones Sakurako’s Investigation

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  4:15pm – 4:39pm Outlaw Star

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  4:15pm – 4:39pm Sailor Moon Crystal

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  4:15pm – 5:15pm Adapting Source Material for Film and TV

Room 6A
  4:15pm – 5:15pm Stumptown

Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  4:20pm – 5:35pm Real Men

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
  4:30pm – 5:30pm DC Fireside Chat with Scott Snyder and Greg Capullo

Room 8
  4:30pm – 5:30pm From Fandom to the Front Office

Room 4
  4:30pm – 5:30pm Higher, Further, Faster. Are We There Yet?

Room 26AB
  4:30pm – 5:30pm Horror Times Two: Critters Attack! and The Banana Splits Movie

Room 6DE
  4:30pm – 5:30pm The Art of Ghibli

Horton Grand Theatre
  4:30pm – 5:30pm The Super-Awesome Pro Writers AMA Smackdown

Room 24ABC
  4:30pm – 5:30pm D&D: All Bards

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  4:30pm – 6:30pm Magic: Standard*

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  4:40pm – 5:04pm Food Wars!

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  4:40pm – 5:04pm Magic Knight Rayearth

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  4:40pm – 5:04pm Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  4:40pm – 5:04pm The Ancient Magus’ Bride

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  4:45pm – 5:45pm Cobra Kai: Past, Present, and Future

Ballroom 20
  4:45pm – 5:45pm His Dark Materials Panel and Q&A Session

Hall H
  4:45pm – 5:45pm Home Movies 20th Anniversary Reunion

Room 6BCF
  5:00pm – 6:00pm All Things RPG-E: Geek & Sundry

Room 7AB
  5:00pm – 6:00pm Artist as Brand, Rise of the Artist Entrepreneur

Grand 12 & 13, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  5:00pm – 6:00pm CCI 50: Comics in San Diego

Room 32AB
  5:00pm – 6:00pm Comic Story Clinic

Santa Rosa Room, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  5:00pm – 6:00pm DC Batman Art Academy

Room 11
  5:00pm – 6:00pm Games Changers: Women Entrepreneurs Rewriting the Rules of the Games Industry

Room 5AB
  5:00pm – 6:00pm How to Make a Webcomic You’ll Actually Finish

Room 9
  5:00pm – 6:00pm Makeup Effects on a Budget

Grand 10 & 11, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  5:00pm – 6:00pm Manga Publishing Industry Roundtable

Room 29AB
  5:00pm – 6:00pm Prism Awards: Diversity and Recognition in Comics

Room 28DE
  5:00pm – 6:00pm Sartorial Geek Live

Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
  5:00pm – 6:00pm Vulture’s The Business of Comics

Room 25ABC
  5:00pm – 6:00pm Will Eisner: Defending Comics/Graphic Novels as “Real Reading”

Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
  5:00pm – 6:00pm Working in Comics: The Folks Behind-the-Scenes

Room 23ABC
  5:00pm – 6:00pm Frank Miller Spotlight Guest Signing

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  5:00pm – 6:00pm Writers Coffeehouse at Comic-Con

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  5:00pm – 6:00pm Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  5:00pm – 6:00pm Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm AEG: Dice City

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm AFL Games Demos: Scheming Artists

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm Black Key Games Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm CardLords: Learn to Play

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm Magic: Draft

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm Monkey Finger Games Demos: Rough The Card Game

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm Overloards of Infamy Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm Ravensdale Publishing Game Demos: Villains & Henchmen!

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm Renegade Games: Fuse

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm SafeHaven Games Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm SlugFest Red Dragon Inn Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm Steve Jackson Games: Bill & Ted’s Excellent Boardgame!

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm Steve Jackson Games: Dice Games

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm Steve Jackson Games: Munchkin: Players Choice

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm Steve Jackson Open Gaming

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm The Realms of Midrin Wars Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm TORGanized Play: Day One – Cyberpapacy

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  5:00pm – 8:00pm Gaming in Homeschool

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  5:00pm – 9:00pm Egaming!

Mezzanine 17A (CC)
  5:05pm – 5:29pm Blend-S

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  5:05pm – 5:29pm Katana Maidens: Toji No Miko

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  5:05pm – 5:29pm Mobile Fighter G Gundam

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  5:05pm – 5:29pm RIN-NE

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  5:30pm – 5:54pm Aura Battler Dunbine

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  5:30pm – 5:54pm Blessing Of The Campanella

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  5:30pm – 5:54pm Miss Kobayashi’s Dragon Maid

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  5:30pm – 5:54pm Record of Grancrest War

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  5:30pm – 6:30pm Dynamite Entertainment Vampirella 50th Anniversary

Room 8
  5:30pm – 6:30pm Painting American Gods

Room 2
  5:30pm – 6:30pm Superstore

Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  5:30pm – 6:30pm Technology as a Means to Enable Cultural Expression

Room 6A
  5:30pm – 6:30pm The Art Heroines: Using Your Creative Powers to Level Up

Room 24ABC
  5:30pm – 6:30pm The Hardboiled Return of Ms. Tree!

Room 26AB
  5:30pm – 6:30pm Recovering Indigenous History Through Comics

Room 4
  5:30pm – 7:30pm Magic: Conspiracy Draft

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  5:40pm – 6:40pm Documentary Roundtable: Nonfiction Storytelling Across Media+

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
  5:45pm – 6:45pm The Science of Star Trek

Room 6DE
  5:55pm – 6:19pm Hozuki’s Coolheadedness

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  5:55pm – 6:19pm Mazinger Edition Z The Impact!

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  5:55pm – 6:19pm Negima!

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  5:55pm – 6:19pm Tales Of The Abyss

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  6:00pm – 6:12pm Make-a-Wish Mid-Atlantic: The Fallen

Marriott Grand Ballroom 5
  6:00pm – 7:00pm AHOY Comics: Conversation with Mark Russell

Room 32AB
  6:00pm – 7:00pm Animation Story Editors: What Do They Do?

Room 9
  6:00pm – 7:00pm Fake News!: Propaganda Throughout Pop Culture

Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
  6:00pm – 7:00pm Making Magic for Harry Potter and the Cursed Child: An Interactive Masterclass

Room 6BCF
  6:00pm – 7:00pm Masquerade 101

Room 23ABC
  6:00pm – 7:00pm Nerd Strong: Living, Working, and Enjoying the Fandom and Entertainment Industry with Invisible Illnesses

Grand 12 & 13, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  6:00pm – 7:00pm Passion into Cash: Animate Characters and Make Money

Room 11
  6:00pm – 7:00pm SHAZAM! Documentary World Premiere

Horton Grand Theatre
  6:00pm – 7:00pm The Ever-Expanding World of Esports

Room 5AB
  6:00pm – 7:00pm The Ultraverse +26: Fanning the Flames

Room 7AB
  6:00pm – 7:00pm The Writers’ Journey: The Importance of Original Material in the Marketplace

Room 29AB
  6:00pm – 7:00pm Trivia for the Rest of Us

Grand 10 & 11, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  6:00pm – 7:00pm Updating Lion of Judah

Room 25ABC
  6:00pm – 7:00pm Crush: First Love, New Comics Talent

Room 28DE
  6:00pm – 7:00pm Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  6:00pm – 7:00pm Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  6:00pm – 8:00pm Her Universe Fashion Show

Thursday 6pm – 8pm
  6:00pm – 8:00pm The Her Universe Fashion Show

Harbor Ballroom, Manchester Grand Hyatt
  6:00pm – 8:00pm Magic: Theme Deck Thursday

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  6:00pm – 8:00pm PC Tournaments: Tom Clancy’s Rainbow 6 Siege

Mezzanine 17B (CC)
  6:00pm – 9:00pm Introduction to Dungeons and Dragons

Mezzanine 16B (CC)
  6:20pm – 6:44pm Knight’s & Magic

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  6:20pm – 6:44pm Kyousougiga

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  6:20pm – 6:44pm Monochrome Factor

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  6:20pm – 6:44pm Waiting In The Summer

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  6:30pm – 7:30pm Comics PR and Marketing 101

Room 8
  6:30pm – 7:30pm Condensing an Idea: Making the Difficult Palatable

Room 26AB
  6:30pm – 7:30pm Crafty Apes in Space! Visual Effects for Sci-Fi

Room 24ABC
  6:30pm – 7:30pm Learn Japanese to Read Manga and Watch Anime

Room 2
  6:30pm – 7:30pm Marginalized Voices in Science Fiction, Fantasy, and Horror

Room 4
  6:30pm – 8:30pm Magic: Unstable Draft

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  6:30pm – 8:38pm Mortal Engines

Marriott Grand Ballroom 5
  6:40pm – 7:05pm The Guardian

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
  6:45pm – 7:09pm ARGEVOLLEN

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  6:45pm – 7:09pm Chio’s School Road

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  6:45pm – 7:09pm Magic Users Club TV

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  6:45pm – 7:09pm Rampo Kitan: Game Of Laplace

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  6:45pm – 7:34pm The Irregular At Magic High School

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  6:45pm – 7:45pm Crank Yankers

Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  6:45pm – 7:45pm Spotlight on Frank Miller

Room 6A
  7:00pm – 8:00pm #WeAreAllHeroes: The Changing Landscape of Geek and Fanboy Culture

Grand 12 & 13, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  7:00pm – 8:00pm Comics Anthologies, Demystified

Room 28DE
  7:00pm – 8:00pm How It Should Have Ended

Room 7AB
  7:00pm – 8:00pm Mold/Resin Making, 3D Printing, and FX Techniques

Room 11
  7:00pm – 8:00pm Psychology and Nostalgia from Over 50 Years of Animation

Room 25ABC
  7:00pm – 8:00pm Publishers Weekly: New Publishers, New Plans

Room 23ABC
  7:00pm – 8:00pm Secrets of Adapting Comics and Sci-Fi to the Screen

Room 29AB
  7:00pm – 8:00pm Supernatural Steampunk

Grand 10 & 11, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  7:00pm – 8:00pm The Arkham Sessions: The Psychology of Batgirl

Room 5AB
  7:00pm – 8:00pm The d20 Dames: Building Inclusive Gaming Adventures for All

Room 32AB
  7:00pm – 8:00pm Women of Color in Comics: Race, Gender, and the Comic Book Medium

Room 9
  7:00pm – 8:00pm From OSHA Violation to Superhero: The Lab Accidents That Will Most Likely Give You Superpowers

Room 6DE
  7:00pm – 8:00pm Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  7:00pm – 8:00pm Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  7:00pm – 9:00pm Comic Creator Connection

Santa Rosa Room, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  7:00pm – 9:00pm AFL Games Demos: Scheming Artists

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  7:00pm – 9:00pm Black Key Games Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  7:00pm – 9:00pm Magic: Throwback Draft

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  7:00pm – 9:00pm Overloards of Infamy Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  7:00pm – 9:00pm SafeHaven Games Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  7:00pm – 9:00pm The Realms of Midrin Wars Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  7:05pm – 7:30pm Pipe

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
  7:10pm – 7:34pm Accel World

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  7:10pm – 7:34pm Gate

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  7:10pm – 7:34pm Worldend: What Are You Doing At The End Of The World?

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  7:15pm – 8:15pm Celebrating 40 Years of Alien

Room 6BCF
  7:30pm – 8:30pm American Comics Made in Mexico

Room 26AB
  7:30pm – 8:30pm Drawing with Karl Kopinski

Room 2
  7:30pm – 8:30pm Impractical Jokers: From Hidden Camera to Worldwide Success

Horton Grand Theatre
  7:30pm – 8:30pm Monetizing Digital Comics

Room 8
  7:30pm – 8:30pm The Future Is Grim(m): A Celebration of Dark Fantasy in Pop Culture

Room 4
  7:30pm – 8:30pm Zorro: 100 Years of the Masked Avenger

Room 24ABC
  7:30pm – 8:30pm The Anatomy of Choreographing Action in Film

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
  7:30pm – 9:30pm Magic: 4-Pack Chaos Sealed

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  7:35pm – 7:59pm Black Clover

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  7:35pm – 7:59pm Date A Live II

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  7:35pm – 7:59pm Made In Abyss

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  7:35pm – 7:59pm Spice and Wolf

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  8:00pm – 8:24pm Intrigue In The Bakumatsu – Irohanihoheto

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  8:00pm – 8:24pm ISLAND

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  8:00pm – 8:24pm No-Rin

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  8:00pm – 8:24pm Strike The Blood

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  8:00pm – 9:00pm Bat in the Sun

Room 7AB
  8:00pm – 9:00pm Black Mask: Debuting Tomorrow’s Legends

Room 29AB
  8:00pm – 9:00pm Fanbase Press: Examining ’80s Nostalgia in Comics

Room 28DE
  8:00pm – 9:00pm Inside the Voice Actors Studio

Room 11
  8:00pm – 9:00pm Psychology of Cult TV Shows: An Annual Review

Room 25ABC
  8:00pm – 9:00pm ROBOTECH: The Great Transition

Room 5AB
  8:00pm – 9:00pm Spooky Kids

Room 23ABC
  8:00pm – 9:00pm Swipe Right for Superheroes

Grand 12 & 13, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  8:00pm – 9:00pm The 501st Legion: Star Wars Villainous Costuming

Grand 10 & 11, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  8:00pm – 9:00pm The Storyteller’s Guide with Satine Phoenix

Room 32AB
  8:00pm – 9:00pm Webcomics Advocates: The Webcomics Gathering

Room 9
  8:00pm – 9:00pm Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  8:00pm – 9:00pm Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  8:00pm – 10:00pm Magic: 4-Pack Sealed

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  8:00pm – 10:30pm 22nd Annual Superhero Kung Fu Extravaganza

Room 6A
  8:00pm – 12:00am Monkey Finger Games Demos: Rough The Card Game

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  8:25pm – 8:49pm Armored Trooper VOTOMS

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  8:25pm – 8:49pm JUNI TAISEN: Zodiac War

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  8:25pm – 8:49pm Please Teacher

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  8:25pm – 8:49pm Ushio & Tora

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  8:30pm – 9:15pm Posers

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
  8:30pm – 9:30pm Always Harry Potter: The Wizarding World Panel

Room 6BCF
  8:30pm – 9:30pm Mighty Music Mash-Up

Room 8
  8:30pm – 10:00pm Comics Con Comics: En Vivo

Room 26AB
  8:30pm – 10:00pm Hall H and Ballroom 20 Thursday Playback Free Play

Room 24ABC
  8:45pm – 10:22pm The Illumination of Jim Woodring

Marriott Grand Ballroom 5
  8:50pm – 9:14pm K Return Of Kings

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  8:50pm – 9:14pm Keijo!!!!!!!!

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  8:50pm – 9:14pm Nagasarete Airanto

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  8:50pm – 9:14pm Rocket Girls

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  9:00pm – 10:00pm How the West Got Weird Again

Room 23ABC
  9:00pm – 10:00pm Independent Filmmaking for Low Budget Film/TV and Web Series

Room 25ABC
  9:00pm – 10:00pm So They Say You Shouldn’t Cosplay

Room 32AB
  9:15pm – 9:39pm Ah My Buddha

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  9:15pm – 9:39pm Eternal Alice

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  9:15pm – 9:39pm Fuuka

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  9:15pm – 9:39pm Garo Vanishing Line

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  9:15pm – 10:00pm Special Forces

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
  9:30pm – 11:19pm Captive State

Convention Center Room 4
  9:40pm – 10:04pm Armed Girl Machiavellism

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  9:40pm – 10:04pm Asura Cryin’

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  9:40pm – 10:04pm Date A Live II

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  9:40pm – 10:04pm Konohana Kitan

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 10:00pm – 12:00am World Premiere of The Banana Splits Movie

Horton Grand Theatre
 10:00pm – 12:00am Eternal Kings Demo

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
 10:00pm – 12:00am Late Night D&D

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
 10:05pm – 10:29pm Darling In The Franxx*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 10:05pm – 10:29pm Jojo’s Bizarre Adventure*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 10:05pm – 10:29pm Recently, My Sister Is Unusual*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 10:05pm – 10:29pm Scum’s Wish*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 10:30pm – 10:54pm A Sister’s All You Need*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 10:30pm – 10:54pm Majikoi – Oh! Samurai Girls*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 10:30pm – 10:54pm Pandora In The Crimson Shell Ghost Urn*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 10:30pm – 10:54pm Please Twins*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 10:30pm – 12:11am The Mask

Marriott Grand Ballroom 5
 10:55pm – 11:19pm Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 10:55pm – 11:19pm Blessing Of The Campanella

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 10:55pm – 11:19pm Cutie Honey*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 10:55pm – 11:19pm He Is My Master*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 11:20pm – 11:44pm Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 11:20pm – 11:44pm Koi Koi Seven*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 11:20pm – 11:44pm So, I Can’t Play H*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 11:20pm – 11:44pm Terra Formars*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 11:30pm – 12:46am Batman: The Killing Joke

Convention Center Room 4
 11:45pm – 12:09am Cross Ange: Rondo of Angels and Dragons*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 11:45pm – 12:09am Magical Canan*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 11:45pm – 12:09am My First Girlfriend Is A Gal*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 11:45pm – 12:09am SHIMONETA*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 12:20am – 2:16am Us

Marriott Grand Ballroom 5
JULY 19 • FRIDAY
  7:00am – 9:00am A Fan Celebration of Batman in Animation Panel Tickets

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  7:00am – 9:00am Cartoon Network: First Look

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  7:00am – 9:00am Dark/Web: An Independent Sci-Fi Anthology Series Panel Tickets

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  7:00am – 9:00am DuckTales

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  7:00am – 9:00am Game of Thrones: A Reflection and the Future Panel Tickets

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  7:00am – 9:00am Q&A with Nathan Fillion and Alexi Hawley Panel Tickets

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  7:00am – 9:00am The 10th Anniversary of Parks and Recreation Panel Tickets

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  7:00am – 9:00am The Diversity of Star Wars Panel Tickets

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  7:00am – 9:00am The Expanse

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  9:00am – 10:00am A Fan Celebration of Batman in Animation Panel Tickets

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  9:00am – 10:00am Cartoon Network: First Look

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  9:00am – 10:00am Dark/Web: An Independent Sci-Fi Anthology Series Panel Tickets

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  9:00am – 10:00am DuckTales

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  9:00am – 10:00am Game of Thrones: A Reflection and the Future Panel Tickets

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  9:00am – 10:00am Q&A with Nathan Fillion and Alexi Hawley Panel Tickets

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  9:00am – 10:00am The 10th Anniversary of Parks and Recreation Panel Tickets

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  9:00am – 10:00am The Diversity of Star Wars Panel Tickets

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  9:00am – 10:00am The Expanse

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  9:00am – 11:00am AEG: Dice City

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am AFL Games Demos: Scheming Artists

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am Black Key Games Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am CardLords: Learn to Play

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am Gaming in Homeschool

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am Heroclix Demo

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  9:00am – 11:00am Overloards of Infamy Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am Ravensdale Publishing Game Demos: Villains & Henchmen!

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am Renegade Games: Clank

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am Renegade Games: Lanterns: The Harvest Festival

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am SafeHaven Games Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am SlugFest Red Dragon Inn Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am Steve Jackson Games: Cat Games

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am Steve Jackson Games: Munchkin: Players Choice

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am Steve Jackson Open Gaming

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  9:00am – 11:00am The Realms of Midrin Wars Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:30am – 10:15am Eisner Spirit of Comics Retailing Award Video Parade-Joe Ferrara

Room 12
  9:30am – 10:15am Fresh Start

Room 12
 10:00am – 10:24am Alice and Zoroku

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 10:00am – 10:24am Nichijou: My Ordinary Life

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 10:00am – 10:24am Non Non Biyori Repeat

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 10:00am – 10:24am Sherlock Hound

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 10:00am – 10:50am Writing Avengers: Endgame

Hall H
 10:00am – 11:00am BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment Fighting Game Panel

Room 25ABC
 10:00am – 11:00am Bringing Mandalorians to Life: A Guide to Building Armor

Room 7AB
 10:00am – 11:00am Comic-Con in the 1980s

Room 29AB
 10:00am – 11:00am DC Daily

Room 9
 10:00am – 11:00am Dynamic Story Creation: Don’t Tell Your Story, Show It

Room 2
 10:00am – 11:00am Graphic Novels ARE Books: Changing Parent and Educator Opinions on Graphic Novels

Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
 10:00am – 11:00am Jimmy Olsen, Kirby, and More

Room 28DE
 10:00am – 11:00am Pinball and Comics

Grand 12 & 13, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
 10:00am – 11:00am Style Wars: Spotlight on Gene Ha

Room 4
 10:00am – 11:00am The Factual and the Actual

Room 32AB
 10:00am – 11:00am The Future as I See It

Room 23ABC
 10:00am – 11:00am Warner Archive Celebrates V: The Original Mini-Series

Room 6DE
 10:00am – 11:00am Comic-Con Film School 102: Production

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
 10:00am – 11:00am Comic-Con Film School 102: Production

Grand 6, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
 10:00am – 11:00am Over30Cosplay: Costuming Advice, Support, and Fandom for the Mature Cosplayer

Grand 10 & 11, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
 10:00am – 11:00am Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
 10:00am – 11:00am Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
 10:00am – 11:30am That ’70s Panel

Room 8
 10:00am – 11:30am The 2019 Black Panel

Room 5AB
 10:00am – 11:42am Flash Gordon Conquers the Universe!

Marriott Grand Ballroom 5
 10:00am – 12:00pm CMON Game Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 10:00am – 12:00pm Indy Game Alliance

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 10:00am – 12:00pm Introduction to Dungeons and Dragons

Mezzanine 16B (CC)
 10:00am – 12:00pm Looney Labs Fluxx Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 10:00am – 12:00pm Maple Games: Sagrada

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 10:00am – 12:00pm TORGanized Play: Day One – Aysle

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
 10:00am – 2:00pm Eternal Kings Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 10:00am – 2:30pm Athena Finger

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 2:30pm Ben Browder

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 2:30pm Comic Book Men

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 2:30pm Ellen Dubin

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 2:30pm Gemma Correll

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 2:30pm Gigi Edgley

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 2:30pm Joe Ochman

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 2:30pm Lou Ferrigno

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 2:30pm Marilyn Ghigliotti

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 2:30pm Spirit Skies

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 2:30pm Stephen Kramer Glickman

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 2:30pm Steve Blum

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 2:30pm Disney/Lucasfilm Ltd.

Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
 10:00am – 2:30pm Nickelodeon Animation Studio

Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
 10:00am – 2:30pm The Upper Deck Company

Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
 10:00am – 2:30pm VIZ Originals

Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
 10:00am – 7:00pm Comico Entertainment LLC ( Publisher under Comico since 1983

Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
 10:00am – 7:00pm Hasbro

Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
 10:15am – 11:15am DreamWorks She-Ra and the Princesses of Power, a Netflix Original Series

Room 6BCF
 10:15am – 11:15am SYFY WIRE’s It Came from the 90s

Ballroom 20
 10:20am – 10:45am ComicsPRO Announcements

Room 12
 10:25am – 10:29am The Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 10:25am – 10:49am Hakumei and Mikochi

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 10:25am – 10:49am Space Battleship Tiramisu

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 10:25am – 10:49am UltraManiC

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 10:30am – 10:54am Cardcaptor Sakura

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 10:30am – 11:30am Cartoon Network First Look

Room 6A
 10:30am – 11:30am Comics Arts Conference Session #5: The Dark Side: A Supervillain Reader

Room 26AB
 10:30am – 11:30am Will Eisner and the Graphic Memoir

Room 24ABC
 10:30am – 12:00pm Comic Book Law School© 202: Let’s Make a Deal (or Three)

Room 11
 10:30am – 12:00pm The Her Universe Workshop

Santa Rosa Room, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
 10:30am – 12:30pm Impact Theory

Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
 10:45am – 11:45am Selling Graphic Novels to Kids

Room 18
 10:50am – 10:54am Nyoron! Churuya-san

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 10:50am – 11:14am Cardcaptor Sakura

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 10:50am – 11:14am Stellvia

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 10:55am – 11:19am Is The Order A Rabbit?

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 10:55am – 11:19am Sketchbook – Full Color’s

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 11:00am – 12:00am Kotobukiya Summer Update 2019: Ten Years of BISHOUJO

Room 32AB
 11:00am – 11:45am Bless the Harts

Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
 11:00am – 11:50am A Conversation with the Russo Brothers

Hall H
 11:00am – 12:00pm After Endgame: Where Does the Comic Genre Go from Here

Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
 11:00am – 12:00pm Berger Books and the Writers’ Room: Stories Come First

Room 23ABC
 11:00am – 12:00pm Build a Better World Through Gaming (A Women in Gaming Panel)

Grand 12 & 13, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
 11:00am – 12:00pm Comics Journalism: No Guts, No Glory

Room 28DE
 11:00am – 12:00pm Cosplay Makeup 101

Grand 10 & 11, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
 11:00am – 12:00pm Crossover Appeal: Adult Comics Teens Love

Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
 11:00am – 12:00pm Finance Your Indie Comic Now

Room 4
 11:00am – 12:00pm Fun with Funko

Room 7AB
 11:00am – 12:00pm The Fantastic Flavors of Fantasy

Room 25ABC
 11:00am – 12:00pm The Future of Storytelling

Room 2
 11:00am – 12:00pm The World of TwoMorrows 25th Anniversary

Room 29AB
 11:00am – 12:00pm Women of the Hollywood Art Department

Room 9
 11:00am – 12:00pm Thomas Lennon Spotlight Guest Signing

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 11:00am – 12:00pm Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
 11:00am – 12:00pm Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
 11:00am – 1:00pm AEG: Space Base

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm AEG: Tiny Towns

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm AFL Games Demos: Scheming Artists

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm Black Key Games Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm CardLords: Learn to Play

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm Gaming in Homeschool

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm Heroclix Demo

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
 11:00am – 1:00pm Magic: Mini Masters

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
 11:00am – 1:00pm Overloards of Infamy Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm Pokemon: Expanded/Standard Tournament (Sanctioned)

Mezzanine 14AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm Ravensdale Publishing Game Demos: Villains & Henchmen!

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm Renegade Games: Fuse

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm SafeHaven Games Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm SlugFest Red Dragon Inn Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm Steve Jackson Games: Dice Games

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm Steve Jackson Games: Munchkin: Players Choice

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm Steve Jackson Open Gaming

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
 11:00am – 1:00pm The Realms of Midrin Wars Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm F(r)iction

Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
 11:00am – 3:00pm Rockstar Games

Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
 11:00am – 6:00pm Pokemon: Pokémon GO! Events

Mezzanine 14AB (CC)
 11:05am – 11:25am Zombie Time

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
 11:15am – 11:39am Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 11:15am – 11:39am Lost Universe

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 11:15am – 12:15pm DC Nation

Room 6DE
 11:20am – 11:44am Love Live School Idol Project

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 11:20am – 11:44am Takumomi

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 11:25am – 11:45am Io—Inner Self

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
 11:30am – 12:30pm Jack Kirby and the 5 String Mob

Room 8
 11:30am – 12:30pm Monster Hunter

Room 6BCF
 11:30am – 12:30pm Drawing from Life: Comics Fiction and Memoir

Room 24ABC
 11:30am – 12:30pm Nerdist News Live

Room 5AB
 11:30am – 12:30pm The Factual and the Actual

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 11:30am – 12:30pm The Future As I See It

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 11:30am – 12:45pm World Premiere: Hulu’s Veronica Mars Revival

Ballroom 20
 11:30am – 1:00pm Comics Arts Conference Session #6: Mutant Metaphors

Room 26AB
 11:30am – 1:30pm Magic: Full Box Sealed

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
 11:40am – 12:04pm Elemental Gelade

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 11:40am – 12:04pm Teasing Master Takagi-San

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 11:45am – 12:09pm Angelic Layer

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 11:45am – 12:09pm Kanamemo

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 11:45am – 12:45pm DuckTales

Room 6A
 11:45am – 1:15pm Esluna: The First Monolith

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
 12:00pm – 12:45pm [adult swim] Robot Chicken

Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
 12:00pm – 1:00pm A Fan Celebration of Batman in Animation

Horton Grand Theatre
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Bedside Press: What’s Next?

Room 25ABC
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Blade Runner Spins into Comics

Room 4
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Building a Geek Brand (That Changes the World)

Grand 10 & 11, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
 12:00pm – 1:00pm CBLDF: Take PRIDE in Comics

Room 11
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Costume Designers Guild: Designing the DC Streaming Universe featuring Laura Jean Shannon

Room 9
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Embracing Your Inner Geek: An Interactive Self-Care Workshop

Artists’ Loft, BarrioHaus
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Entertaining Science: The Real, Fake, and Sometimes Ridiculous Ways Science Is Used in Film and TV

Grand 12 & 13, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Excelsior! Remembering Stan Lee

Room 28DE
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Fear the Walking Dead

Hall H
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Feminist Comics That Rock

Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Image Comics: Masterclass Artists Share Secrets and Inspiration

Room 23ABC
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Joe Hill and Gabe Rodriguez: Locke & Key Spectacular

Room 32AB
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Psychology and the Potterverse: Even Muggles Can Cast Their Patronus

The Theater, Comic-Con Museum
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Space Command: Bold Adventures

Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Star Wars Collectibles Update with Lucasfilm’s Brian Merten

Room 7AB
 12:00pm – 1:00pm The Exhibitors of Comic-Con

Room 29AB
 12:00pm – 1:00pm What Is a TechNoobian?

Room 2
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
 12:00pm – 1:30pm How It Should Have Ended

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 12:00pm – 1:33pm Apollo 11

Marriott Grand Ballroom 5
 12:00pm – 2:00pm Pierce Brown

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 12:00pm – 2:00pm CMON Game Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 12:00pm – 2:00pm Indy Game Alliance

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 12:00pm – 2:00pm Looney Labs Fluxx Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 12:00pm – 2:00pm Magic: Throwback Draft

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
 12:00pm – 2:00pm Maple Games: City of Gears

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 12:00pm – 2:00pm Upstart Games: Civil Unrest

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 12:00pm – 3:00pm PC Tournaments: Quake III

Mezzanine 17B (CC)
 12:00pm – 5:00pm VR Tournament: Xortex

Mezzanine 17B (CC)
 12:05pm – 12:29pm Busou Shinki: Armored War Goddess

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 12:05pm – 12:29pm Hyakko

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 12:10pm – 12:34pm AOKANA: Four Rhythm Across The Blue

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 12:10pm – 12:34pm Orange

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 12:30pm – 12:54pm Frame Arms Girl

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 12:30pm – 12:54pm Lucky Star

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 12:30pm – 1:30pm DC Super Hero Girls New Episode Premiere and Q&A

Room 6DE
 12:30pm – 1:30pm Marvel Comics #1000 Revealed: A This Week in Marvel Special Event

Room 5AB
 12:30pm – 1:30pm Spotlight on Jon B. Cooke

Room 24ABC
 12:30pm – 1:30pm Spotlight on Seth

Room 8
 12:30pm – 1:30pm Jeffrey Brown

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 12:30pm – 1:30pm The Fantastic Flavors of Fantasy

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 12:30pm – 1:30pm Women of the Hollywood Art Department

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 12:30pm – 2:30pm Introduction to Dungeons and Dragons

Mezzanine 16B (CC)
 12:30pm – 2:30pm Magic: Modern*

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
 12:35pm – 12:59pm His And Her Circumstances

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 12:35pm – 12:59pm Yakitate!! Japan

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 12:45pm – 1:45pm World of Capcom

Room 6BCF
 12:55pm – 1:19pm Mobile Suit Gundam

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 12:55pm – 1:19pm Place To Place

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  1:00pm – 1:24pm Convenience Store Boyfriends

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  1:00pm – 1:24pm Hunter X Hunter

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  1:00pm – 1:45pm [adult swim] Rick and Morty

Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Becoming a Board Game Designer

Santa Rosa Room, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Behind the Design: Star Wars Fashion Collaborations

Room 7AB
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Breaking into Indie Comics with Alterna

Room 29AB
  1:00pm – 2:00pm CBLDF: Making Great Comics Programs For Schools and Libraries

Room 11
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Comics in Mexico: A Rich History and Vibrant Present

The Theater, Comic-Con Museum
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Dressed to Impress: Refining Sewing Skills for Cosplay

Grand 10 & 11, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Dynamite Entertainment 15th Anniversary Premiere Publisher

Room 4
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Hollywood Location Scouts

Room 9
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Katie O’Neill Spotlight

Room 28DE
  1:00pm – 2:00pm LGBTQ+ YA Graphic Novels

Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Making a Bridge with Genre Movies

Artists’ Loft, BarrioHaus
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Masters of the Illustrated Film Poster

Room 23ABC
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Ripped from the Pulp: Real-World Threats to Mankind

Grand 12 & 13, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Shonen Jump Panel

Room 6A
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Steven Universe

Ballroom 20
  1:00pm – 2:00pm The Character of Music

Room 32AB
  1:00pm – 2:00pm The Kaiju Kingdom Podcast: Godzilla: King of the Monsters Aftermath

Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
  1:00pm – 2:00pm The Walking Dead

Hall H
  1:00pm – 2:00pm What Is the Best Superpower?

Room 25ABC
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  1:00pm – 2:30pm Comics Arts Conference Session #7: Manga Around the World

Room 26AB
  1:00pm – 2:30pm Draw Your Imagination with Kim Jung Gi

Room 2
  1:00pm – 3:00pm AEG: Smash Up

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm AEG: The Captian is Dead

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm AFL Games Demos: Scheming Artists

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm Black Key Games Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm CardLords: Learn to Play

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm Gaming in Homeschool

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm Heroclix Demo

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm Magic: Chaos Draft

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm Overloards of Infamy Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm Ravensdale Publishing Game Demos: Villains & Henchmen!

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm Renegade Games: Clank

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm SafeHaven Games Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm SlugFest Red Dragon Inn Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm Steve Jackson Open Gaming

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm The Dark Eye: Living Adventuria – Witches Dance

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm The Realms of Midrin Wars Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 5:00pm Steve Jackson Games: Munchkin Tournament

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:15pm – 1:25pm Dancing Frog

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
  1:20pm – 1:29pm Tonari no Seki-Kun: The master of Killing Time

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  1:20pm – 1:44pm Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  1:25pm – 1:30pm Medium Rare

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
  1:25pm – 1:39pm Hi-sCool! Seha Girls

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  1:25pm – 1:49pm Just Because

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  1:30pm – 1:44pm Galaxy Angel

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  1:30pm – 2:30pm America’s Best Comics Editors and What They Do!

Room 8
  1:30pm – 2:30pm Marvel Comics: Spider-Man

Room 5AB
  1:30pm – 2:30pm Spotlight on Ursula Vernon

Room 24ABC
  1:30pm – 2:30pm Development to Deliverables: Insight into Production, PostProduction & Distribution

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
  1:30pm – 2:30pm Dark/Web: An Independent Sci-Fi Anthology Series

Horton Grand Theatre
  1:30pm – 2:30pm Costume Designers Guild Presents: Designing the DC Streaming Universe Feat

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  1:30pm – 2:30pm DuckTales

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  1:30pm – 3:30pm Magic: Champions of Kamigawa Sealed

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  1:40pm – 3:49pm A Silent Voice

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  1:45pm – 2:09pm Shin Tetsujin 28

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  1:45pm – 2:09pm The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  1:45pm – 2:45pm DC World’s Finest: The 2019 Eisner Nominees

Room 6DE
  1:45pm – 3:45pm The Kid Who Would Be King

Marriott Grand Ballroom 5
  1:50pm – 2:14pm Action Heroine Cheer Fruits

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  2:00pm – 2:45pm [adult swim] Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal

Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  2:00pm – 3:00pm A Conversation with Sonia Manzano (A.K.A. “Maria” from Sesame Street)

The Theater, Comic-Con Museum
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Are Girls Turning into Killer Cats?

Room 29AB
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Bringing Films to Comic-Con

Room 25ABC
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Building Cinematic Dreams

Room 9
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Career Paths into Game Development

Room 28DE
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Causeplay: Fandom with a Purpose

Grand 10 & 11, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Film Threat Podcast Live

Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Graphic Novel or Illustrated Book: You Make the Call

Grand 12 & 13, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Hasbro Star Wars

Room 7AB
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Head Drawing Tips for Illustrators and Animators

Room 11
  2:00pm – 3:00pm International Association of Media Tie-In Writers: Scribe Awards

Room 32AB
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Kids and YA Graphic Novel Publishing: Behind the Scenes

Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Spotlight on Ulli Lust

Room 4
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Road to 100

Room 23ABC
  2:00pm – 3:00pm The Immersive Experience of Harry Potter: Wizards Unite

Room 6BCF
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  2:00pm – 4:00pm Edgardo Miranda-Rodriguez

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  2:00pm – 4:00pm CMON Game Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  2:00pm – 4:00pm Indy Game Alliance

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  2:00pm – 4:00pm Looney Labs Fluxx Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  2:00pm – 4:00pm Magic: 2HG Sealed

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  2:00pm – 4:00pm Maple Games: Sinster Six Sneak Peak

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  2:00pm – 4:30pm Timothy Zahn

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  2:00pm – 5:00pm Egaming!

Mezzanine 17A (CC)
  2:00pm – 5:00pm Pokemon: Battle a Judge Tournament – Beat the Judge and win Double prizes

Mezzanine 14AB (CC)
  2:00pm – 6:00pm Upstart Games: Civil Unrest

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  2:00pm – 7:00pm Committed Comics

Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
  2:10pm – 2:34pm After War Gundam X

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  2:10pm – 2:34pm Hayate The Combat Butler

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  2:15pm – 2:39pm Anime-Gataris

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  2:15pm – 3:15pm Entertainment Weekly: Brave Warriors

Ballroom 20
  2:15pm – 3:15pm Finding Your Way in the Current Middle Ages

Santa Rosa Room, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  2:15pm – 3:15pm The Witcher: A Netflix Original Series

Hall H
  2:15pm – 3:15pm Zag Heroez Miraculous

Room 6A
  2:30pm – 2:50pm Wishing Box

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
  2:30pm – 3:30pm Comics Arts Conference Session #8: Queer Latin American Identity and Comics: A Conversation with LGBTQ Comic Creators from Latin America

Room 26AB
  2:30pm – 3:30pm Tarzan, John Carter, and Edgar Rice Burroughs Universe

Room 8
  2:30pm – 3:30pm The Future of Film Is Female

Room 5AB
  2:30pm – 3:30pm The Genius of Animation: Building Character and Story in Classic and Contemporary Cartoons

Room 24ABC
  2:30pm – 3:30pm Fai Chen’s Fantastical Trading Post

Mezzanine 16B (CC)
  2:30pm – 4:00pm How to Draw with Jim Lee

Room 2
  2:30pm – 4:00pm Cartoon Network: First Look

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  2:30pm – 4:30pm Magic: League Format*

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  2:30pm – 4:30pm Smorgasbord Productions

Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
  2:30pm – 7:00pm Asher Angel

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  2:30pm – 7:00pm Gigi Bannister

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  2:30pm – 7:00pm Patricia Tallman

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  2:30pm – 7:00pm Pop Culture Hero Coalition

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  2:30pm – 7:00pm Reggie Bannister

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  2:30pm – 7:00pm Rico E. Anderson

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  2:30pm – 7:00pm Voice Actors

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  2:30pm – 7:00pm Aspen MLT, LLC. (Aspen Comics)

Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
  2:30pm – 7:00pm Pratt Institute

Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
  2:30pm – 7:00pm Terrific Production LLC

Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
  2:35pm – 2:59pm Captain Earth

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  2:35pm – 2:59pm ReLIFE

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  2:40pm – 3:04pm Fantastic Detective Labyrinth

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  2:50pm – 3:25pm The Furious Gospel of Johnny Tan

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
  3:00pm – 3:24pm My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU 2

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  3:00pm – 3:24pm The Silver Guardian

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  3:00pm – 3:45pm Solar Opposites

Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  3:00pm – 4:00pm “It’s Women Who Love Horror”: The Forgotten British Girls’ Comics

Room 29AB
  3:00pm – 4:00pm BOOM! Studios: Discover Yours

Room 32AB
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Breaking into Comics

Room 11
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Classic vs. Current Doctor Who

Grand 10 & 11, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  3:00pm – 4:00pm DC Batman

Room 6DE
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Firefly: The Big Damn Cookbook

Grand 12 & 13, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Hollyweird Science: Aberrant Smartypants from Hannibal Lecter to Thanos

The Theater, Comic-Con Museum
  3:00pm – 4:00pm My Best Comic-Con Story

Room 9
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Outlandish Confabulation: An Outlander Fan Panel

Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Science and History in Comics

Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
  3:00pm – 4:00pm So You Want to Be a Comic Book Retailer?

Room 23ABC
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Spotlight on Jim Steranko

Room 25ABC
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Spotlight on Kurt Busiek

Room 28DE
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Star Wars Audiobooks: Behind the Scenes

Room 7AB
  3:00pm – 4:00pm The Diversity of Star Wars

Horton Grand Theatre
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Wherefore Dystopia and Darkness? Enjoying Creators’ Wretched Unjust Societies

Room 4
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Dark/Web: A Sci-Fi Anthology Series

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Development Through Deliverables: Insight into Production, Post-production and Distribution

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Ursula Vernon Spotlight Guest Signing

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  3:00pm – 4:00pm So You Want to Be a Comic Book Retailer?

Room 23ABC
  3:00pm – 5:00pm AEG: Mystic Vale

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm AFL Games Demos: Scheming Artists

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm Black Key Games Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm CardLords: Learn to Play

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm Gaming in Homeschool

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm Magic: Modern Horizons Draft

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm Monkey Finger Games Demos: Rough The Card Game

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm Overloards of Infamy Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm Ravensdale Publishing Game Demos: Villains & Henchmen!

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm Renegade Games: Topiary

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm SafeHaven Games Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm SlugFest Red Dragon Inn Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm Steve Jackson Games: Bill & Ted’s Excellent Boardgame!

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm Steve Jackson Open Gaming

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm The Realms of Midrin Wars Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  3:00pm – 6:00pm PC Tournaments: Halo

Mezzanine 17B (CC)
  3:00pm – 6:00pm Fantasia Comics

Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
  3:05pm – 3:29pm 18if

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  3:15pm – 4:15pm Legacies Special Video Presentation and Q&A

Room 6BCF
  3:25pm – 3:35pm Widdershins

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
  3:25pm – 3:49pm If Her Flag Breaks

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  3:25pm – 3:49pm Log Horizon 2

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  3:30pm – 3:54pm Inu Yasha: The Final Act

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  3:30pm – 4:30pm Checking in with Terry Moore

Room 26AB
  3:30pm – 4:30pm Geek & Sundry Live!

Room 5AB
  3:30pm – 4:30pm Marvel Animation Celebrates Marvel’s 80th Anniversary

Room 6A
  3:30pm – 4:30pm Promethee 13:13 Past, Present, and Future

Room 8
  3:30pm – 4:30pm Tabletop Game Design: From Idea to Reality

Santa Rosa Room, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  3:30pm – 4:30pm The Boys

Ballroom 20
  3:30pm – 4:30pm The First Geeks: Ray Bradbury and the LA Science Fiction League

Room 24ABC
  3:30pm – 4:30pm Building Cinematic Dreams

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  3:30pm – 4:30pm Man-eaters

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  3:30pm – 4:30pm Media Tie-in Panel and Scribe Awards

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  3:30pm – 5:15pm Netflix’s The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance

Hall H
  3:30pm – 5:30pm Introduction to Dungeons and Dragons

Mezzanine 16B (CC)
  3:30pm – 5:30pm Magic: Throwback Draft

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  3:35pm – 3:45pm Planet Humra: A Story About Human Rights

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
  3:45pm – 4:45pm Making a Film in a Weekend

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
  3:50pm – 4:14pm In Another World With My Smartphone

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  3:50pm – 4:14pm Kiznaiver

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  3:50pm – 4:14pm Xabungle

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  3:55pm – 4:19pm RIN-NE

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  4:00pm – 4:50pm Bob’s Burgers

Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Adobe Photoshop Creative Insights from Pros and Members of the Photoshop Team

Room 11
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Behind the Scenes at Comic-Con

Room 9
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Creating for Change: Tackling Big Issues with Great Books

Room 4
  4:00pm – 5:00pm DC: Middle Grade and YA Graphic Novels

Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Drawing with Humberto Ramos (Bilingual)

Room 2
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Hermes Press Celebrating Horror: A History of the Genre and Premiere of Kaz Windress’ New Book Mother Goth Rhymes

Room 29AB
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Heroes at the Mic

Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Step Inside ILMxLAB’s Star Wars Stories

Room 7AB
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Taking Your Cosplay Photo to the Next Level

Grand 10 & 11, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  4:00pm – 5:00pm The Book of Weirdo: A History of the Greatest Magazine Ever Published

Room 23ABC
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Time, Memory, and Comics Storytelling

Room 28DE
  4:00pm – 5:00pm You Do What? Women in Film Production

Grand 12 & 13, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Graphix Fix: Great Graphic Novels for All Ages

Room 32AB
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Writing the Rules of Magic

Room 25ABC
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Into the Fanzone

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  4:00pm – 5:34pm Won’t You Be My Neighbor?

Marriott Grand Ballroom 5
  4:00pm – 6:00pm Magic: Re-Release Pre-Release

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  4:00pm – 6:00pm Maple Games: BOSK

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  4:00pm – 6:30pm Indy Game Alliance

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  4:00pm – 6:30pm Looney Labs Fluxx Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  4:00pm – 6:30pm Pokemon: New Players Tournament

Mezzanine 14AB (CC)
  4:00pm – 7:00pm CMON Game Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  4:00pm – 8:00pm Eternal Kings Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  4:15pm – 4:39pm Concrete Revolutio

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  4:15pm – 4:39pm The World Is Still Beautiful

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  4:15pm – 4:44pm All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  4:15pm – 5:15pm DC: Summoning Nightmares in Horror Comics

Room 6DE
  4:15pm – 5:15pm The Expanse

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  4:20pm – 4:44pm Sailor Moon Crystal

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  4:30pm – 5:30pm Alien Worlds: NASA’s Quest for Life

Room 26AB
  4:30pm – 5:30pm Comics Law: Disney, Malibu, and The Uncensored Mouse

Room 24ABC
  4:30pm – 5:30pm Geek Geek Revolution

Room 8
  4:30pm – 5:30pm Hasbro Marvel

Room 5AB
  4:30pm – 5:30pm Pennyworth Special Video Presentation and Q&A

Room 6BCF
  4:30pm – 5:30pm The 10th Anniversary of Parks and Recreation

Horton Grand Theatre
  4:30pm – 5:30pm Wherefore Dystopia and Darkness? Enjoying Creators’ Wretched Injust Societies

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  4:30pm – 6:30pm Magic: Standard*

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  4:40pm – 5:04pm Magic Knight Rayearth

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  4:40pm – 5:04pm Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  4:45pm – 5:09pm Food Wars!

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  4:45pm – 5:09pm The Ancient Magus’ Bride

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  4:45pm – 5:15pm One After the Other

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
  4:45pm – 5:35pm The Terror: Infamy

Room 6A
  4:45pm – 5:45pm Carnival Row

Ballroom 20
  5:00pm – 6:00pm Archer: Exclusive Sneak Peek Screening and Q&A

Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  5:00pm – 6:00pm Comic Creator Connection All-Stars

Room 4
  5:00pm – 6:00pm Costume Designers Guild: The Costumes Of Science Fiction Television

Room 23ABC
  5:00pm – 6:00pm Entertainment Is Female: A Conversation with Hollywood Executives

Room 25ABC
  5:00pm – 6:00pm Filipinx Voices in Podcasting

Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
  5:00pm – 6:00pm How Our Present Impacts Today’s Speculative Fiction

Grand 12 & 13, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  5:00pm – 6:00pm Lucasfilm Publishing: Stories from a Galaxy Far, Far Away

Room 7AB
  5:00pm – 6:00pm Mark McDonnell: How To Draw in Different Studio Styles

Room 11
  5:00pm – 6:00pm Simpsons Collector Group

Grand 10 & 11, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  5:00pm – 6:00pm Steampunk Them Up

Room 2
  5:00pm – 6:00pm Storm King Comics Launches All-Ages Horror with Storm Kids Imprint

Room 29AB
  5:00pm – 6:00pm The Comic Book Editorial Panel 2019

Room 9
  5:00pm – 6:00pm The State of the Industry: Animation Superstars

Room 28DE
  5:00pm – 6:00pm [CANCELLED] Marty Abrams and Mego Are Back in Action

Room 32AB
  5:00pm – 6:00pm Teaching with Manga: When Classic Literature Meets Manga

Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
  5:00pm – 6:00pm Cory Doctorow

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  5:00pm – 6:00pm Ray Harryhausen: The Lost Movies

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  5:00pm – 6:00pm Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  5:00pm – 6:00pm Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm AEG: Cat Lady

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm AFL Games Demos: Scheming Artists

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm Black Key Games Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm CardLords: Learn to Play

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm Magic: Draft

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm Monkey Finger Games Demos: Rough The Card Game

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm Overloards of Infamy Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm Ravensdale Publishing Game Demos: Villains & Henchmen!

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm Renegade Games: Lanterns: The Harvest Festival

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm SafeHaven Games Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm SlugFest Red Dragon Inn Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm Steve Jackson Games: CarWars

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm Steve Jackson Games: Munchkin: Players Choice

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm Steve Jackson Games: Port Royal

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm Steve Jackson Open Gaming

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm The Realms of Midrin Wars Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm TORGanized Play: Day One – PanPacifica

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  5:00pm – 8:00pm Gaming in Homeschool

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  5:00pm – 9:00pm Egaming!

Mezzanine 17A (CC)
  5:05pm – 5:29pm Katana Maidens: Toji No Miko

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  5:05pm – 5:29pm Mobile Fighter G Gundam

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  5:10pm – 5:34pm Blend-S

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  5:10pm – 5:34pm Is It Wrong To Pick Up Girls In A Dungeon?

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  5:15pm – 5:30pm The Legend of the Bunny Phantom

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
  5:30pm – 5:50pm Out of Bounds

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
  5:30pm – 5:54pm Aura Battler Dunbine

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  5:30pm – 5:54pm Ayakashi

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  5:30pm – 6:30pm A Life Illustrated: Memoirs in Comics

Room 8
  5:30pm – 6:30pm AHOY Comics: Expect More

Room 24ABC
  5:30pm – 6:30pm Game of Thrones Panel and Q&A Session

Hall H
  5:30pm – 6:30pm Making a World of Monsters

Room 26AB
  5:30pm – 6:30pm What Just Happened??! with Fred Savage

Room 6DE
  5:30pm – 6:30pm Spy and Espionage Tech: Evolution and Storytelling

Room 5AB
  5:30pm – 7:30pm Magic: Conspiracy Draft

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  5:35pm – 5:59pm Miss Kobayashi’s Dragon Maid

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  5:35pm – 5:59pm Record of Grancrest War

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  5:45pm – 6:45pm First Look at Shudder’s Creepshow

Room 6BCF
  5:45pm – 7:00pm The Rook: Season 1

Room 6A
  5:45pm – 7:47pm Alita: Battle Angel

Marriott Grand Ballroom 5
  5:55pm – 6:19pm Mazinger Edition Z The Impact!

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  5:55pm – 6:19pm Tales Of The Abyss

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  6:00pm – 6:24pm Negima!

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  6:00pm – 6:24pm Princess Resurrection

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  6:00pm – 7:00pm Best and Worst Manga of 2019

Room 4
  6:00pm – 7:00pm Boy Robo to the Rescue: Comics That Entertain and Educate

Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
  6:00pm – 7:00pm Building Your Own Themyscira: Networking in Your Niche

Grand 10 & 11, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  6:00pm – 7:00pm Creating Futuristic Screen Designs for Superheroes

Room 11
  6:00pm – 7:00pm Creator Origins: A Candid Conversation on LBGTQ Comics Creation

Room 9
  6:00pm – 7:00pm Fanbase Press: The Art of Star Wars

Room 7AB
  6:00pm – 7:00pm Gay Geeks and Where to Find Them

Grand 12 & 13, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  6:00pm – 7:00pm Hunting International Grails: Australian Comics and Reprints

Room 28DE
  6:00pm – 7:00pm Into the Fanzone! Celebrating Pop Culture in Literature

Room 25ABC
  6:00pm – 7:00pm JAKKS Pacific and Disguise: 2019 Sneak Preview

Room 32AB
  6:00pm – 7:00pm Legendary Comics 2019 and Beyond

Room 29AB
  6:00pm – 7:00pm Q&A with Nathan Fillion and Alexi Hawley

Horton Grand Theatre
  6:00pm – 7:00pm SFWA Writers Reveal the One Big Secret That Got Them Published

Room 2
  6:00pm – 7:00pm Super-Powered YA: DC Graphic Novels for your #TBR Pile

Room 23ABC
  6:00pm – 7:00pm TV Guide Magazine Fan Favorites 2019

Ballroom 20
  6:00pm – 7:00pm Bringing Films to Life: How to Build Your Own Movie Props

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
  6:00pm – 7:00pm Geek Geek Revolution

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  6:00pm – 7:00pm Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  6:00pm – 7:00pm Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  6:00pm – 8:00pm Magic: Friday Foil Fiesta

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  6:00pm – 8:00pm PC Tournaments: Rocket League

Mezzanine 17B (CC)
  6:00pm – 9:00pm Introduction to Dungeons and Dragons

Mezzanine 16B (CC)
  6:20pm – 6:44pm Knight’s & Magic

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  6:20pm – 6:44pm Monochrome Factor

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  6:25pm – 6:49pm Magic Users Club TV

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  6:25pm – 6:49pm Waiting In The Summer

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  6:30pm – 7:00pm Costume Designers Guild Presents: The Costumes Of Science Fiction Television

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  6:30pm – 7:30pm Breaking Borders: The New Chicano Popular Arts and Comics

Room 8
  6:30pm – 7:30pm EC Comics 75th Anniversary

Room 24ABC
  6:30pm – 7:30pm Ray Harryhausen: The Lost Movies

Room 26AB
  6:30pm – 7:30pm Rising Stars in Tech: Drivers of Innovation and Entertainment (And How to Join Them)

Room 5AB
  6:30pm – 8:30pm Magic: Unstable Draft

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  6:45pm – 7:09pm Nobunaga the Fool

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  6:45pm – 7:09pm Rampo Kitan: Game Of Laplace

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  6:45pm – 7:45pm neXt

Room 6DE
  6:50pm – 7:14pm Chio’s School Road

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  6:50pm – 7:14pm Strike The Blood

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  7:00pm – 7:20pm Snaggletooth

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
  7:00pm – 8:00pm 3D Printed Props Tips and Tricks

Grand 10 & 11, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  7:00pm – 8:00pm Announcing “The Fabulous Furry Freak Brothers” Animated Series

Room 6BCF
  7:00pm – 8:00pm Cartoon Art Museum Demo: Watercolor for Cartooning

Room 2
  7:00pm – 8:00pm Comics of the Internet: The Memes, the Myths, The Legends

Room 9
  7:00pm – 8:00pm Creating Textiles for Other Galaxies

Room 11
  7:00pm – 8:00pm Don’t Dream It’s Over: What Fandoms Do When Long-Running Stories End

Grand 12 & 13, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  7:00pm – 8:00pm Hip-Hop and Comics: Cultures Combining

Room 29AB
  7:00pm – 8:00pm How to Think Like a Cartoon Character for a Living

Room 4
  7:00pm – 8:00pm Preacher

Hall H
  7:00pm – 8:00pm Queer Fear

Room 28DE
  7:00pm – 8:00pm Star Wars Trading Card Collecting

Room 7AB
  7:00pm – 8:00pm The Art of Video Games: Drawing Your Favorite Game Character

Room 23ABC
  7:00pm – 8:00pm What We Left Behind: Star Trek: DS9

Room 32AB
  7:00pm – 8:00pm What’s Up with Penguin

Room 25ABC
  7:00pm – 8:00pm Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  7:00pm – 8:00pm Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  7:00pm – 9:00pm Comic Creator Connection 2

Santa Rosa Room, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  7:00pm – 9:00pm AFL Games Demos: Scheming Artists

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  7:00pm – 9:00pm Black Key Games Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  7:00pm – 9:00pm Magic: Throwback Draft

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  7:00pm – 9:00pm Overloards of Infamy Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  7:00pm – 9:00pm SafeHaven Games Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  7:00pm – 9:00pm The Realms of Midrin Wars Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  7:10pm – 7:34pm Gate

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  7:10pm – 7:34pm Worldend: What Are You Doing At The End Of The World?

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  7:15pm – 7:39pm Accel World

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  7:15pm – 7:39pm The Irregular At Magic High School

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  7:15pm – 8:15pm Unboxing Pandora: The New Sci-Fi TV Series on The CW

Room 6A
  7:15pm – 9:15pm World Premiere of Batman: Hush

Ballroom 20
  7:20pm – 7:45pm The Whistler

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
  7:30pm – 8:30pm Animated Avocados from Mexico to Hollywood

Room 26AB
  7:30pm – 8:30pm Fear the Mega64 Panel

Room 5AB
  7:30pm – 8:30pm Game of Thrones: A Reflection and the Future

Horton Grand Theatre
  7:30pm – 8:30pm MAD vs. New Yorker Cartoons: Which Are Funnier?

Room 24ABC
  7:30pm – 8:30pm Making a Living by Being Creative

Room 8
  7:30pm – 9:30pm Magic: 4-Pack Chaos Sealed

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  7:35pm – 7:59pm Made In Abyss

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  7:35pm – 7:59pm Twin Star Exorcists

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  7:40pm – 8:04pm Magikano

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  7:40pm – 8:04pm Strike The Blood

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  7:45pm – 8:15pm The Stranger

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
  8:00pm – 8:24pm Princess Principal

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  8:00pm – 8:24pm The Third: The Girl With The Blue Eye

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  8:00pm – 9:00pm 10 Points to Slytherin: Why Good Fans Love Evil Creatures

Room 32AB
  8:00pm – 9:00pm Calling All Book Lovers: A Sneak Peek at New Books from Tor, Tor Teen, and Tor.com Publishing

Room 25ABC
  8:00pm – 9:00pm Designing Narrative for Computer Games

Room 23ABC
  8:00pm – 9:00pm Future Indies You Must See

Grand 12 & 13, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  8:00pm – 9:00pm How to Draw Manga

Room 11
  8:00pm – 9:00pm Judges on The Clone Wars

Room 7AB
  8:00pm – 9:00pm Rooster Teeth Special Video Presentation and Q&A

Room 6DE
  8:00pm – 9:00pm Sounds of Horror: Inside Hollywood’s Most Terrifying Film Scores

Room 9
  8:00pm – 9:00pm TGIF Keenspot Panel Party Hosted by Rob Potchak

Room 28DE
  8:00pm – 9:00pm Unnecessary Debates

Grand 10 & 11, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  8:00pm – 9:00pm Your Hero’s Journey: Storytelling to Improve Mental and Physical Health

Room 29AB
  8:00pm – 9:00pm Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  8:00pm – 9:00pm Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  8:00pm – 9:54pm Bumblebee

Marriott Grand Ballroom 5
  8:00pm – 10:00pm Magic: 4-Pack Sealed

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  8:00pm – 10:30pm Will Eisner Comic Industry Awards

Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  8:00pm – 12:00am Monkey Finger Games Demos: Rough The Card Game

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  8:05pm – 8:29pm Eternal Alice

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  8:05pm – 8:29pm No-Rin

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  8:15pm – 8:45pm Kathy

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
  8:15pm – 9:15pm Worst Cartoons Ever! Hosted by Jerry Beck

Room 6BCF
  8:25pm – 8:49pm Armored Trooper VOTOMS

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  8:25pm – 8:49pm Master of Ragarok and Blesser of Einherjar

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  8:30pm – 8:54pm Please Teacher

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  8:30pm – 8:54pm Ushio & Tora

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  8:30pm – 9:30pm Klingon Lifestyles

Room 5AB
  8:30pm – 10:00pm Christian Comic Art Society Mixer

Room 26AB
  8:30pm – 10:00pm Hall H and Ballroom 20 Friday Playback Free Play

Room 24ABC
  8:30pm – 10:00pm ScreenJunkies/Fandom: The Truth Behind Honest Trailers and More

Room 6A
  8:30pm – 10:00pm The Girl Genius Radio Play

Room 8
  8:45pm – 10:35pm Las Reglas de la Ruina (The Rules of Ruin)

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
  8:50pm – 9:14pm Keijo!!!!!!!!

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  8:50pm – 9:14pm Reideen

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  8:55pm – 9:19pm K Return Of Kings

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  8:55pm – 9:19pm Love Tyrant

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  9:00pm – 10:00pm Bring a Character to Life Through Makeup

Room 11
  9:00pm – 10:00pm DisSDCC: Representation, Inclusion, Accessibility

Room 28DE
  9:00pm – 10:00pm Let’s Learn Through Live-Action Role Playing

Room 23ABC
  9:00pm – 10:00pm Star Wars Trivia Game Panel

Room 7AB
  9:00pm – 10:00pm Super Geeked Up: Geeky Improv Live

Room 25ABC
  9:00pm – 10:00pm The World of Drive

Room 9
  9:00pm – 10:47pm Replicas

Convention Center Room 4
  9:15pm – 9:39pm Garo Vanishing Line

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  9:15pm – 9:39pm Nagasarete Airanto

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  9:15pm – 10:45pm Dr. Horrible’s Sing Along Blog and Karaoke Party

Room 6DE
  9:20pm – 9:44pm Fate/Kaleid Liner Prisma Illya 2 Wei

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  9:20pm – 9:44pm Fuuka

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  9:30pm – 11:00pm Batman: Hush Encore Screening

Ballroom 20
  9:30pm – 11:30pm Spike and Mike’s Sick and Twisted Festival of Animation

Room 6BCF
  9:40pm – 10:04pm Asura Cryin’

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  9:40pm – 10:04pm Konohana Kitan

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  9:45pm – 10:09pm Armed Girl Machiavellism

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  9:45pm – 10:09pm Date A Live II

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 10:00pm – 11:56pm Deadpool 2: Once Upon a Deadpool

Marriott Grand Ballroom 5
 10:00pm – 12:00am Eternal Kings Demo

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
 10:00pm – 12:00am Late Night D&D

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
 10:05pm – 10:29pm Darling In The Franxx*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 10:05pm – 10:29pm Recently, My Sister Is Unusual*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 10:10pm – 10:34pm He Is My Master*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 10:10pm – 10:34pm Jojo’s Bizarre Adventure*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 10:30pm – 10:54pm A Sister’s All You Need*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 10:30pm – 10:54pm Pandora In The Crimson Shell Ghost Urn*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 10:35pm – 10:59pm Majikoi – Oh! Samurai Girls*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 10:35pm – 10:59pm Please Twins*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 10:35pm – 11:05pm The Summoning

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
 10:55pm – 11:19pm Ah My Buddha

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 10:55pm – 11:24pm Tekkaman Blade II OVA*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 10:55pm – 1:16am Bad Times at the El Royale

Convention Center Room 4
 11:00pm – 11:24pm Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 11:00pm – 11:24pm Nakaimo My Little Sister Is Among Them*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 11:05pm – 11:35pm Mask of Sanity

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
 11:20pm – 11:44pm Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 11:25pm – 11:49pm Cross Ange: Rondo of Angels and Dragons*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 11:25pm – 11:49pm Magical Canan*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 11:25pm – 11:49pm My First Girlfriend Is A Gal*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 11:35pm – 12:45am Scopophilia

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
 11:45pm – 12:09am SHIMONETA*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 11:50pm – 12:14am Koi Koi Seven*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 11:50pm – 12:14am So, I Can’t Play H*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 11:50pm – 12:14am Terra Formars*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 12:10am – 12:39am Photon the Idiot Adventures

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 12:10am – 2:03am The Meg

Marriott Grand Ballroom 5
 12:15am – 12:39am Cutie Honey Universe*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 12:15am – 12:39am Girls Bravo*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 12:15am – 12:39am The Testament of Sister New Devil*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 12:40am – 1:04am High School DXD*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 12:40am – 1:04am Inukami*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 12:40am – 1:04am Seven Mortal Sins*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 12:40am – 1:04am Triage X*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
JULY 20 • SATURDAY
  7:00am – 9:00am Blake Foster

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  7:00am – 9:00am Cartoon Network – Infinity Train

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  7:00am – 9:00am Chris Ware: Apologies

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  7:00am – 9:00am Cursed

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  7:00am – 9:00am Man in the High Castle

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  7:00am – 9:00am Much Ado About Mean Girls Panel Tickets

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  7:00am – 9:00am Party with Peppa Pig and PJ Masks Panel Tickets

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  7:00am – 9:00am Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark: A Master Class Panel Tickets

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  7:00am – 9:00am Sesame Street Puppets Live! Panel Tickets

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  7:00am – 9:00am The Adventure Zone including Carey Pietsch Spotlight Guest Signing

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  7:00am – 9:00am VIZ Media – Seis Manos

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  7:00am – 10:00am From Lt. Jim Dangle to Ronan Boyle: A Discussion with Thomas Lennon Panel Tickets

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  7:00am – 10:00am Studio Ghibli Kiki’s Delivery Service Screening Tickets

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  9:00am – 10:00am Blake Foster

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  9:00am – 10:00am Cartoon Network – Infinity Train

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  9:00am – 10:00am Chris Ware: Apologies

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  9:00am – 10:00am Cursed

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  9:00am – 10:00am From Lt. Jim Dangle to Ronan Boyle: A Discussion with Thomas Lennon Panel Tickets

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  9:00am – 10:00am Man in the High Castle

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  9:00am – 10:00am Much Ado About Mean Girls Panel Tickets

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  9:00am – 10:00am Party with Peppa Pig and PJ Masks Panel Tickets

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  9:00am – 10:00am Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark: A Master Class Panel Tickets

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  9:00am – 10:00am Sesame Street Puppets Live! Panel Tickets

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  9:00am – 10:00am Studio Ghibli Kiki’s Delivery Service Screening Tickets

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  9:00am – 10:00am The Adventure Zone including Carey Pietsch Spotlight Guest Signing

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  9:00am – 10:00am VIZ Media – Seis Manos

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  9:00am – 11:00am AEG: Cat Lady

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am AFL Games Demos: Scheming Artists

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am Black Key Games Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am CardLords: Learn to Play

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am Gaming in Homeschool

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am Heroclix Demo

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  9:00am – 11:00am Overloards of Infamy Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am Ravensdale Publishing Game Demos: Villains & Henchmen!

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am Renegade Games: Clank

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am SafeHaven Games Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am SlugFest Red Dragon Inn Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am Steve Jackson Games: Bill & Ted’s Excellent Boardgame!

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am Steve Jackson Games: Castellan Play to Win

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am Steve Jackson Games: Munchkin: Players Choice

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am Steve Jackson Open Gaming

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  9:00am – 11:00am The Realms of Midrin Wars Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 10:00am – 10:24am Alice and Zoroku

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 10:00am – 10:24am Croisee In A Foreign Labyrinth

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 10:00am – 10:24am Nichijou: My Ordinary Life

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 10:00am – 10:24am Sherlock Hound

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 10:00am – 10:50am Infinity Train

Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
 10:00am – 11:00am Building the Future of Super Heroes with DC Black Label

Room 6DE
 10:00am – 11:00am Collecting Harry Potter

Grand 10 & 11, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
 10:00am – 11:00am Comic-Con Film School 103: Working with Actors and a Crew

Grand 6, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
 10:00am – 11:00am Dynamic Story Creation: Point of View

Room 2
 10:00am – 11:00am How To: Absurd Scientific Advice for Common, Real-World Problems

Room 4
 10:00am – 11:00am IDW: Walter Simonson and Stan Sakai

Room 23ABC
 10:00am – 11:00am Memories of the First Comic-Con

Room 28DE
 10:00am – 11:00am Nostalgia-Ganza: A Look Back at Animated Series from the ’80s

Room 9
 10:00am – 11:00am Stellar Stories and Awesome Adventures

Room 7AB
 10:00am – 11:00am Superpower to the People: Making Comics Work for Its Workers

Room 29AB
 10:00am – 11:00am The Future of The Dragon Prince Saga

Room 25ABC
 10:00am – 11:00am The Jetsons and Primetime Hanna-Barbera

Room 6A
 10:00am – 11:00am You Have to Read the Pictures, Too: Visual Literacy and Analyzing Graphic Texts with Students

Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
 10:00am – 11:00am Comic-Con Film School 103: Working with Actors and a Crew

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
 10:00am – 11:00am Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
 10:00am – 11:00am Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
 10:00am – 11:30am Inside the Writers’ Room: The Breakdown

Room 24ABC
 10:00am – 11:30am Women of Marvel: 10 Years and 200 Episodes

Room 5AB
 10:00am – 11:41am Wreck it Ralph

Marriott Grand Ballroom 5
 10:00am – 12:00pm CMON Game Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 10:00am – 12:00pm Indy Game Alliance

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 10:00am – 12:00pm Introduction to Dungeons and Dragons

Mezzanine 16B (CC)
 10:00am – 12:00pm Looney Labs Fluxx Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 10:00am – 12:00pm Maple Games: City of Gears

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 10:00am – 12:00pm TORGanized Play: Day One – Tharkhold

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
 10:00am – 2:00pm Lou Ferrigno

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 2:00pm Eternal Kings Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 10:00am – 2:30pm Athena Finger

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 2:30pm Ben Browder

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 2:30pm Benedict Wong

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 2:30pm Clare Kramer

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 2:30pm Comic Book Men

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 2:30pm EMPOWER: Fight Like a Girl / Mind Over Matter

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 2:30pm Erin Gray

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 2:30pm Gigi Edgley

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 2:30pm Hell’s Kitty, Sticky:A Self Love Story

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 2:30pm Marilyn Ghigliotti

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 2:30pm Rico E. Anderson

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 2:30pm Disney/Lucasfilm Ltd.

Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
 10:00am – 2:30pm Hallett Media

Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
 10:00am – 2:30pm Nickelodeon Animation Studio

Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
 10:00am – 2:30pm The Initiative – Microsoft

Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
 10:00am – 2:30pm The Upper Deck Company

Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
 10:00am – 7:00pm Comico Entertainment LLC ( Publisher under Comico since 1983

Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
 10:00am – 11:00pm Super Salaam! Muslim Nerds, Geeks, and Fandom

Grand 12 & 13, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
 10:25am – 10:49am Cardcaptor Sakura

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 10:25am – 10:49am Hakumei and Mikochi

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 10:25am – 10:49am Space Battleship Tiramisu

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 10:25am – 10:49am UltraManiC

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 10:30am – 11:30am Comics Arts Conference Session #9: Focus on Carey Pietsch: Comedy and Fantasy in Comics with Clint McElroy

Room 26AB
 10:30am – 11:30am Licensed! Overstreet Looks at Licensed Comics

Room 8
 10:30am – 11:45am Batwoman Pilot Screening and Q&A

Ballroom 20
 10:30am – 12:00pm Comic Book Law School© 303: Super Lawyers Unite!

Room 11
 10:30am – 12:00pm Game Pitch Review

Santa Rosa Room, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
 10:30am – 11:30pm Viz Media: Seis Manos

Room 6BCF
 10:50am – 10:54am Nyoron! Churuya-san

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 10:50am – 11:14am Cardcaptor Sakura Clear Card

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 10:50am – 11:14am Is The Order A Rabbit?

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 10:50am – 11:14am Stellvia

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 10:55am – 11:19am Emma: A Victorian Romance

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 11:00am – 11:20am As Seen On TV!

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
 11:00am – 11:50am HISTORY’s Project Blue Book

Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
 11:00am – 12:00pm Creating Worlds: Building a Comics Universe for the Ages

Room 23ABC
 11:00am – 12:00pm Disney Hyperion Publishing Panel: Fairy Tale Retellings with a Twist

Room 29AB
 11:00am – 12:00pm Expanding the Black Comics Canon

Room 9
 11:00am – 12:00pm How to Make Comics: From Start to Finish

Room 2
 11:00am – 12:00pm Kapow! Woosh! Zap! Comics in the Classroom

Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
 11:00am – 12:00pm Mickey on Vinyl: D23 Celebrates the Mouse, the Music, and the Movement

Room 25ABC
 11:00am – 12:00pm Podcast Advocates: The Podcast Gathering

Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
 11:00am – 12:00pm Preservation of Comic Arts

Grand 12 & 13, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
 11:00am – 12:00pm Spotlight on Greg Bear

Room 28DE
 11:00am – 12:00pm The History of Jack Kirby

Room 7AB
 11:00am – 12:00pm Tiki Art and Polynesian Pop in American Culture

Grand 10 & 11, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
 11:00am – 12:00pm Top Cow 2019 and Beyond

Room 4
 11:00am – 12:00pm Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
 11:00am – 12:00pm Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
 11:00am – 1:00pm AEG: Smash Up

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm AEG: Tiny Towns

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm AFL Games Demos: Scheming Artists

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm Black Key Games Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm CardLords: Learn to Play

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm Gaming in Homeschool

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm Heroclix Demo

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
 11:00am – 1:00pm Magic: Mini Masters

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
 11:00am – 1:00pm Overloards of Infamy Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm Ravensdale Publishing Game Demos: Villains & Henchmen!

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm Renegade Games: Topiary

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm SafeHaven Games Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm SlugFest Red Dragon Inn Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm Steve Jackson Games: CarWars

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm Steve Jackson Games: Munchkin: Players Choice

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm Steve Jackson Open Gaming

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
 11:00am – 1:00pm The Realms of Midrin Wars Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 2:00pm Pokemon: Standard Team Tournament

Mezzanine 14AB (CC)
 11:00am – 3:00pm Rockstar Games

Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
 11:00am – 6:00pm Pokemon: Pokémon GO! Events

Mezzanine 14AB (CC)
 11:15am – 11:39am Gakeun Utopia Manabi Straight

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 11:15am – 11:39am Lost Universe

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 11:15am – 11:39am Yuriyuri

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 11:15am – 12:15pm DC Year of the Villain

Room 6DE
 11:15am – 12:15pm New LEGO Content Releases

Room 6A
 11:20am – 11:40am Dark Specter 2

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
 11:20am – 11:44am Takumomi

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 11:30am – 12:30pm Designing the Action of Aquaman, Dark Phoenix, and More

Room 24ABC
 11:30am – 12:30pm Kodansha and Vertical: Battle Angel Alita, Bakemonogatari, Sailor Moon, and Other Astounding Manga

Room 8
 11:30am – 12:30pm Sesame Street Puppets Live!

Horton Grand Theatre
 11:30am – 12:30pm The Women of Comic-Con

Room 5AB
 11:30am – 12:30pm Stellar Stories and Awesome Adventures

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 11:30am – 12:30pm The Dragon Prince

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 11:30am – 1:00pm Comics Arts Conference Session #10: Conjuring Black Folx: Race, Space, and Hoodoo in Contemporary Comics

Room 26AB
 11:30am – 1:00pm Enter the Star Trek Universe Panel

Hall H
 11:30am – 1:30pm Magic: Full Box Sealed

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
 11:40am – 12:04pm Angelic Layer

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 11:40am – 12:04pm Elemental Gelade

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 11:40am – 12:04pm Teasing Master Takagi-San

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 11:40am – 12:15pm Invincible Boy

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
 11:45am – 12:09pm Kanamemo

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 11:45am – 12:45pm The Adventure Zone including Carey Pietsch Spotlight Guest Signing

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 11:45am – 1:00pm Quick Draw!

Room 6BCF
 12:00pm – 12:45pm The Simpsons

Ballroom 20
 12:00pm – 12:50pm NBC’s The Good Place

Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
 12:00pm – 1:00pm CBLDF: The Perils of Selling Comics

Room 11
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Costume Designers Guild: Costume Concept Art of Television and Film

Room 23ABC
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Diamond Select Toys and Gentle Giant Ltd

Room 9
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Enter the Dreamnasium Audio Drama

Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Go Down with Your Ship

Room 28DE
 12:00pm – 1:00pm IDW and Oni Press: Rick and Morty vs. Dungeons & Dragons

Room 25ABC
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Image Comics: The Inside Scoop on Comic Book Storytelling

Room 7AB
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Little Lulu and John Stanley Fan Group

Grand 10 & 11, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Meet the Star Wars Fan Groups

The Theater, Comic-Con Museum
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Real World Reflected in Fantasy

Room 29AB
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Reboot: Reinvigorating a Tired Franchise, or Worst Idea Ever?

Grand 12 & 13, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Spirit Skies: International Student Collaborative Comic

Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
 12:00pm – 1:00pm The New Wave of Latin American Horror Cinema

Artists’ Loft, BarrioHaus
 12:00pm – 1:00pm The Official Aspen Comics Panel 2019

Room 4
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Comics and Geek Items for the Blind and Visually Impaired

Room 2
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Blake Foster

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
 12:00pm – 1:52pm Ralph Breaks the Internet

Marriott Grand Ballroom 5
 12:00pm – 2:00pm Bruce Campbell

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 12:00pm – 2:00pm Paula Garces

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 12:00pm – 2:00pm Pierce Brown

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 12:00pm – 2:00pm CMON Game Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 12:00pm – 2:00pm Indy Game Alliance

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 12:00pm – 2:00pm Looney Labs Fluxx Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 12:00pm – 2:00pm Magic: Throwback Draft

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
 12:00pm – 2:00pm Maple Games: Sinster Six Sneak Peak

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 12:00pm – 2:00pm Upstart Games: Civil Unrest

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 12:00pm – 2:00pm F(r)iction

Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
 12:00pm – 2:30pm Magic: Modern*

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
 12:00pm – 3:00pm PC Tournaments: Blur

Mezzanine 17B (CC)
 12:00pm – 5:00pm VR Tournament: Beat Saber

Mezzanine 17B (CC)
 12:05pm – 12:29pm AOKANA: Four Rhythm Across The Blue

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 12:05pm – 12:29pm Busou Shinki: Armored War Goddess

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 12:05pm – 12:29pm Hyakko

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 12:10pm – 12:34pm Rainbow Days

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 12:15pm – 12:45pm BALLOON

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
 12:30pm – 12:54pm Frame Arms Girl

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 12:30pm – 12:54pm His And Her Circumstances

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 12:30pm – 12:54pm Lucky Star

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 12:30pm – 1:30pm Comic-Con in the 1990s

Room 8
 12:30pm – 1:30pm Intro to TV Writing: From First Draft to Getting Staffed

Room 24ABC
 12:30pm – 1:30pm Scooby-Doo’s 50th Birthday Bash

Room 6A
 12:30pm – 1:30pm The Super Heroes of DC

Room 6DE
 12:30pm – 1:30pm Creating a Believable World in Life Is Strange 2

Room 5AB
 12:30pm – 1:30pm Greg Bear and David Clark

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 12:30pm – 2:00pm VIZ Media – Seis Manos

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 12:30pm – 2:30pm Introduction to Dungeons and Dragons

Mezzanine 16B (CC)
 12:35pm – 12:59pm Yakitate!! Japan

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 12:45pm – 1:45pm Selling the Hit: What You Always Wanted to Know About the Stunt Industry (In Memory of Eric Cajiuat)

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
 12:55pm – 1:19pm Convenience Store Boyfriends

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 12:55pm – 1:19pm Mobile Suit Gundam

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 12:55pm – 1:19pm Place To Place

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  1:00pm – 1:24pm Hunter X Hunter

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  1:00pm – 1:35pm American Dad!

Ballroom 20
  1:00pm – 1:50pm The Expanse

Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Action Lab Comics: Creator Spectacular

Room 4
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Artwork to Screen: Comics Come to Life

Room 23ABC
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Backgrounds for Comics and Illustration

Room 2
  1:00pm – 2:00pm CBLDF: Teaching with Comics

Room 11
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Comics Arts Conference Session #11: Who is the Black Panther? The Psychology of Black Panther, Wakanda, and the Transformative Power of Comic Books

Room 26AB
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Conservation + Comics: Enhancing the Understanding of Science Through Art

Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Costumes from Workroom to Film Set: How Your Favorite Superhero Character Becomes a Costume

The Theater, Comic-Con Museum
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Crowdfunding Comics: An Inside Look

Room 28DE
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Fantasy and Sci-Fi Authors

Room 29AB
  1:00pm – 2:00pm George Takei: They Called Us Enemy

Room 25ABC
  1:00pm – 2:00pm How to Start a Pop Culture Podcast with the Secondary Heroes

Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Innovations in Comics

Room 9
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Next Gen Nerds

Grand 12 & 13, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Party with Peppa Pig and PJ Masks

Horton Grand Theatre
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Peggy Carter Probably Saves the World

Grand 10 & 11, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Spotlight on J. Michael Straczynski

Room 7AB
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Your Childhood in Spanish

Artists’ Loft, BarrioHaus
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Jeffrey Brown

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  1:00pm – 2:30pm Cartoon Voices I

Room 6BCF
  1:00pm – 3:00pm Gaming Creator Connection

Santa Rosa Room, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  1:00pm – 3:00pm Cartoon Network – Infinity Train

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  1:00pm – 3:00pm AEG: Mystic Vale

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm AEG: The Captian is Dead

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm AFL Games Demos: Scheming Artists

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm Black Key Games Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm CardLords: Learn to Play

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm Gaming in Homeschool

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm Heroclix Demo

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm Magic: Chaos Draft

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm Overloards of Infamy Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm Ravensdale Publishing Game Demos: Villains & Henchmen!

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm Renegade Games: Fuse

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm SafeHaven Games Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm SlugFest Red Dragon Inn Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm Steve Jackson Games: Dice Games

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm Steve Jackson Games: Munchkin: Players Choice

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm Steve Jackson Open Gaming

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm The Dark Eye: Living Adventuria – Witches Dance

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  1:00pm – 3:00pm The Realms of Midrin Wars Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 7:00pm Animationresources.org

Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
  1:15pm – 2:15pm Westworld III

Hall H
  1:20pm – 1:29pm Tonari no Seki-Kun: The master of Killing Time

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  1:20pm – 1:44pm Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  1:20pm – 1:44pm Just Because

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  1:25pm – 1:49pm Galilei Donna

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  1:30pm – 1:44pm Galaxy Angel

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  1:30pm – 2:30pm Chris Ware: Apologies

Room 8
  1:30pm – 2:30pm Spotlight on Audrey Niffenegger

Room 24ABC
  1:30pm – 2:30pm Nerdist: Subverting the Hero’s Journey

Room 5AB
  1:30pm – 2:30pm Costume Designers Guild Presents: Costume Concept Art of Television and Film

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  1:30pm – 2:30pm Cursed

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  1:30pm – 2:30pm Real World Reflected in Fantasy

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  1:30pm – 3:30pm Magic: Mirrodin Sealed

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  1:40pm – 2:15pm Family Guy

Ballroom 20
  1:45pm – 2:00pm Your Last Day on Earth

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
  1:45pm – 2:09pm Action Heroine Cheer Fruits

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  1:45pm – 2:09pm Shin Tetsujin 28

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  1:45pm – 2:09pm The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  1:45pm – 2:45pm DC: My Secret Origin

Room 6DE
  1:45pm – 2:45pm Marvel Comics: Next Big Thing

Room 6A
  1:50pm – 3:49pm Penguin Highway

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  2:00pm – 2:20pm Hasti Joon

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
  2:00pm – 2:50pm Impulse Season 2: The Genre-Bending Teleporter Drama from YouTube Originals

Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  2:00pm – 3:00pm 35 Years of TMNT: Self-Publishing and More

Room 28DE
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Artist Alley Everywhere

Room 25ABC
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Ask Me Anything: Pick Educators’ and Creators’ Brains on Comics in Classrooms

Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Comics Writing: Creating Awe-Inspiring Panel Descriptions

Room 11
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Creating Comic Art with the iPad

Room 2
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Fanbase Press: Celebrating Fandoms with Geeky Crafting

Grand 10 & 11, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Geek Travel: Is It a Thing?

The Theater, Comic-Con Museum
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Hi Everybody! Bad Medicine in Film and TV

Grand 12 & 13, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  2:00pm – 3:00pm How to Market and Crowdfund Indie Comics

Room 9
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Nerd Up or Shut Up Live

Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Sid and Marty Krofft

Room 23ABC
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Spotlight on Ebony Flowers

Room 4
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Universal Protagonists Redefined

Room 29AB
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Women Rocking Hollywood 2019: Women-Powered Projects and the Push Towards Parity

Room 7AB
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  2:00pm – 3:30pm Comics Arts Conference Session #12: The Poster Session

Room 26AB
  2:00pm – 3:48pm Fighting with My Family

Marriott Grand Ballroom 5
  2:00pm – 4:00pm Edgardo Miranda-Rodriguez

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  2:00pm – 4:00pm CMON Game Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  2:00pm – 4:00pm Indy Game Alliance

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  2:00pm – 4:00pm Looney Labs Fluxx Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  2:00pm – 4:00pm Magic: 2HG Sealed

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  2:00pm – 4:00pm Maple Games: BOSK

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  2:00pm – 4:30pm Pokemon: Basic Pokémon Expanded Tournament

Mezzanine 14AB (CC)
  2:00pm – 5:00pm Spirit Skies

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  2:00pm – 5:00pm Egaming!

Mezzanine 17A (CC)
  2:00pm – 6:00pm Upstart Games: Civil Unrest

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  2:10pm – 2:34pm After War Gundam X

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  2:10pm – 2:34pm Anime-Gataris

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  2:10pm – 2:34pm Hayate The Combat Butler

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  2:20pm – 2:50pm The Deck

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
  2:30pm – 3:15pm The Orville

Ballroom 20
  2:30pm – 3:30pm Invader Zim

Room 24ABC
  2:30pm – 3:30pm Much Ado About Mean Girls

Horton Grand Theatre
  2:30pm – 3:30pm Sales for Comic Publishers

Room 5AB
  2:30pm – 3:30pm Spotlight on Willie Ito

Room 8
  2:30pm – 3:30pm Agent Carter Probably Saves the World

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  2:30pm – 3:30pm Artwork to Screen: comics come to life!

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  2:30pm – 3:30pm Fantasy & Sci-Fi Authors

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  2:30pm – 3:30pm J. Michael Straczynski Spotlight Guest Signing

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  2:30pm – 3:30pm Fai Chen’s Fantastical Trading Post

Mezzanine 16B (CC)
  2:30pm – 4:00pm Matt Nelson

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  2:30pm – 4:30pm Gemma Correll

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  2:30pm – 4:30pm Magic: League Format*

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  2:30pm – 4:30pm Impact Theory

Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
  2:30pm – 7:00pm Arne Starr

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  2:30pm – 7:00pm Eliza Jane Schneider

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  2:30pm – 7:00pm Gigi Bannister

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  2:30pm – 7:00pm Jeff Rector

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  2:30pm – 7:00pm Lex Lang

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  2:30pm – 7:00pm Patricia Tallman

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  2:30pm – 7:00pm Pop Culture Hero Coalition

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  2:30pm – 7:00pm Reggie Bannister

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  2:30pm – 7:00pm Steve Blum

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  2:30pm – 7:00pm Voice Actors

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  2:30pm – 7:00pm Aspen MLT, LLC. (Aspen Comics)

Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
  2:30pm – 7:00pm Terrific Production LLC

Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
  2:35pm – 2:59pm Captain Earth

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  2:35pm – 2:59pm Fantastic Detective Labyrinth

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  2:35pm – 2:59pm ReLIFE

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  2:45pm – 3:45pm Sesame Street’s 50th Anniversary Panel

Room 6BCF
  2:45pm – 3:45pm The 20th Anniversary of Animation Show of Shows

Hall H
  2:50pm – 3:50pm Mobile Filmmaking: How to Make a Movie Using a Smartphone, Tablet, and GoPro

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
  3:00pm – 3:24pm Code: Realize Guardian of Rebirth

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  3:00pm – 3:24pm Hina Logic From Luck & Logic

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  3:00pm – 3:24pm My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU 2

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  3:00pm – 3:50pm Snowpiercer on TBS: Panel and Exclusive First Look of Series Premiere

Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  3:00pm – 4:00pm 50 Years of Kitchen Sink

Room 25ABC
  3:00pm – 4:00pm A Creator, Critters and Comics: One-on-One with Stan Sakai

Room 28DE
  3:00pm – 4:00pm A Fan’s Journey: From Wall Street to Lucasfilm to Rancho Obi-Wan

Room 4
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Animated Comedians: Team Coco’s Comedy Club

Room 11
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Art of Infection: Fictional Diseases, Real Life

Grand 12 & 13, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Becoming a World Builder: How to Start Making Science Fiction and Fantasy Comics

Room 29AB
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Fictional Games IRL

The Theater, Comic-Con Museum
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Heroes of S.T.E.A.M.: Kids Doing Research Through Gaming

Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
  3:00pm – 4:00pm How to Talk for a Living: Voiceover 101

Room 2
  3:00pm – 4:00pm International Spotlight: Paco Roca

Room 9
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Let’s Get Fashionably Nerdy

Grand 10 & 11, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Let’s Get Spooky

Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Marvel Comics: Marvel Fanfare with C. B. Cebulski

Room 6A
  3:00pm – 4:00pm The Fun-damentals of Story

Room 23ABC
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Todd McFarlane: Raw and Uncensored

Room 6DE
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Water, Earth, Fire, Air: Continuing the Avatar Legacy

Room 7AB
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Audrey Niffenegger Spotlight Guest Signing

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm Kyra Kupetsky

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  3:00pm – 5:00pm Maude Garrett

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  3:00pm – 5:00pm AEG: Dice City

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm AFL Games Demos: Scheming Artists

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm Black Key Games Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm CardLords: Learn to Play

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm Gaming in Homeschool

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm Magic: Modern Horizons Draft

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm Monkey Finger Games Demos: Rough The Card Game

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm Overloards of Infamy Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm Ravensdale Publishing Game Demos: Villains & Henchmen!

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm Renegade Games: Lanterns: The Harvest Festival

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm SafeHaven Games Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm SlugFest Red Dragon Inn Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm Steve Jackson Games: Muertoons

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm Steve Jackson Games: Munchkin Tournament

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm Steve Jackson Open Gaming

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm The Realms of Midrin Wars Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  3:00pm – 6:00pm Timothy Zahn

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  3:00pm – 6:00pm PC Tournaments: Call of Duty MW2

Mezzanine 17B (CC)
  3:00pm – 6:00pm Pokemon: PRERELEASE UNIFIED MINDS

Mezzanine 14AB (CC)
  3:00pm – 6:00pm Fantasia Comics

Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
  3:25pm – 3:49pm If Her Flag Breaks

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  3:25pm – 3:49pm Inu Yasha: The Final Act

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  3:25pm – 3:49pm Log Horizon 2

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  3:30pm – 4:15pm Arrow Special Video Presentation and Q&A

Ballroom 20
  3:30pm – 4:30pm Design for TV and Film

Room 26AB
  3:30pm – 4:30pm Rockstar Games

Santa Rosa Room, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  3:30pm – 4:30pm Skybound: Comic Books and Creators

Room 8
  3:30pm – 4:30pm The “A” Team of Global Education

Room 24ABC
  3:30pm – 4:30pm They Came for the Moon: 50 Years of Apollo 11 from Those That Built It

Room 5AB
  3:30pm – 4:30pm Chris Ware: Apologies

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  3:30pm – 4:30pm Mobile Filmmaking: How to Make a Movie with a Smartphone, Tablet, Drone, GoPro

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  3:30pm – 5:30pm Introduction to Dungeons and Dragons

Mezzanine 16B (CC)
  3:30pm – 5:30pm Magic: Throwback Draft

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  3:50pm – 4:10pm Push the Point

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
  3:50pm – 4:14pm Gunparade March

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  3:50pm – 4:14pm In Another World With My Smartphone

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  3:50pm – 4:14pm Kiznaiver

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  3:50pm – 4:14pm RIN-NE

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  4:00pm – 4:50pm Ripley’s Believe It or Not! Extraordinary Humans Revealed with Bruce Campbell

Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  4:00pm – 5:00pm “Get Drawn In” to the Next Generation of Digital Comics

Grand 12 & 13, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  4:00pm – 5:00pm 80th Anniversary of Archie Comics Superheroes

Room 9
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Abrams ComicArts Anniversary: 10 Years of Graphic Novel Publishing

Room 28DE
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Comics, Culture, and the Classroom

Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Entertainment Weekly: Women Who Kick Ass

Hall H
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Everyday Heroes: Believable Heroic Skills

Room 23ABC
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Kids Draw Superheroes!

Room 11
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Let Your Fandom Fly

Grand 10 & 11, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Let Your Geek Sideshow: Building Community in Fandom

Room 25ABC
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Reimagining 2000 AD

Room 4
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark: A Master Class with Guillermo del Toro, “The Making of a Monster”

Horton Grand Theatre
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Spotlight on Eddie Campbell

Room 29AB
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Star Trek Podcasters’ Audience Sound-Off Show: “Is Utopian Trek Passé?”

Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Talks Machina with Cast of Critical Role

Room 6BCF
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Elfquest, Elfquest – Stargazer’s Hunt

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  4:00pm – 5:30pm Learning to Draw in 2019

Room 2
  4:00pm – 5:30pm Scott Shaw!’s Oddball Comics! Live

Room 7AB
  4:00pm – 5:46pm Unbreakable

Marriott Grand Ballroom 5
  4:00pm – 6:00pm James S.A. Corey (Daniel Abraham and Ty Franck)

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  4:00pm – 6:00pm Magic: Re-Release Pre-Release

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  4:00pm – 6:00pm Maple Games: Sagrada

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  4:00pm – 6:30pm Indy Game Alliance

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  4:00pm – 6:30pm Looney Labs Fluxx Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  4:00pm – 7:00pm CMON Game Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  4:00pm – 8:00pm Eternal Kings Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  4:10pm – 4:30pm Guardian

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
  4:15pm – 4:39pm Concrete Revolutio

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  4:15pm – 4:39pm Sailor Moon Crystal

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  4:15pm – 4:39pm The World Is Still Beautiful

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  4:15pm – 4:44pm All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  4:15pm – 5:00pm Supergirl Special Video Presentation and Q&A

Ballroom 20
  4:15pm – 5:15pm Cursed with Frank Miller

Room 6DE
  4:15pm – 5:15pm The Man in the High Castle

Room 6A
  4:30pm – 5:00pm Pickle

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
  4:30pm – 5:30pm A Fireside Chat with Cuphead’s Creators: Chad and Jared Moldenhauer

Room 5AB
  4:30pm – 5:30pm Fantagraphics: Forty-Three and Counting

Room 26AB
  4:30pm – 5:30pm ValiantFans.com: Bloodshot, X-O Manowar, and More

Room 8
  4:30pm – 5:30pm Accelerating Evolution: How Technology Is Making Humans Super

Room 24ABC
  4:30pm – 5:30pm Denis Kitchen Spotlight Guest Signing

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  4:30pm – 5:30pm The Fun-damentals of Story

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  4:30pm – 5:30pm Water, Earth, Fire, Air: Continuing the Avatar Legacy

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  4:30pm – 6:30pm Magic: Standard*

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  4:40pm – 5:04pm Magic Knight Rayearth

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  4:40pm – 5:04pm Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  4:40pm – 5:04pm The Ancient Magus’ Bride

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  4:45pm – 5:09pm Food Wars!

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  5:00pm – 5:45pm Black Lightning Special Presentation and Q&A

Ballroom 20
  5:00pm – 5:50pm SYFY and IDW Entertainment: Wynonna Earp

Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  5:00pm – 6:00pm Angry Video Game Nerd

Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
  5:00pm – 6:00pm Browncoats Meet Up

Santa Rosa Room, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  5:00pm – 6:00pm Everyone’s a Critic: Being a Journalist in an Online Age

Room 9
  5:00pm – 6:00pm Observational Drawing Simplified by Polygonal Approaches

Room 11
  5:00pm – 6:00pm Rolling the Dice: Where Comics and Role Playing Collide

Room 28DE
  5:00pm – 6:00pm Science of Game of Thrones

Grand 10 & 11, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  5:00pm – 6:00pm Spotlight on Bree Paulsen

Room 29AB
  5:00pm – 6:00pm The Music of Monsters: Kaiju Concerto with Composer Bear McCreary

Room 25ABC
  5:00pm – 6:00pm Welcome to Adventure Academy

Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
  5:00pm – 6:00pm Writing: Craft, Community, and Crossover

Room 23ABC
  5:00pm – 6:00pm Cosplayers, Ready Your Swords!

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
  5:00pm – 6:00pm DIY Comics: Publish, Don’t Perish

Room 4
  5:00pm – 6:00pm Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  5:00pm – 6:00pm Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm AEG: Space Base

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm AFL Games Demos: Scheming Artists

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm Black Key Games Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm CardLords: Learn to Play

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm Gaming in Homeschool

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm Magic: Draft

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm Monkey Finger Games Demos: Rough The Card Game

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm Overloards of Infamy Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm Ravensdale Publishing Game Demos: Villains & Henchmen!

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm Renegade Games: Topiary

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm SafeHaven Games Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm SlugFest Red Dragon Inn Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm Steve Jackson Games: Port Royal

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm Steve Jackson Open Gaming

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm The Realms of Midrin Wars Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  5:00pm – 7:00pm TORGanized Play: Day One – Nile Empire

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  5:00pm – 9:00pm Egaming!

Mezzanine 17A (CC)
  5:05pm – 5:29pm Is It Wrong To Pick Up Girls In A Dungeon?

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  5:05pm – 5:29pm Katana Maidens: Toji No Miko

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  5:05pm – 5:29pm the Dirty Pair OVA

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  5:10pm – 5:34pm Blend-S

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  5:15pm – 6:15pm Hideo Kojima: Master Storyteller

Room 6BCF
  5:15pm – 6:45pm Marvel Studios

Hall H
  5:30pm – 5:54pm Aura Battler Dunbine

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  5:30pm – 5:54pm Ayakashi

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  5:30pm – 5:54pm Record of Grancrest War

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  5:30pm – 6:30pm AMC’s NOS4A2

Room 6A
  5:30pm – 6:30pm DC Cover Art

Room 6DE
  5:30pm – 6:30pm Diversity in Writing: Women Writers and Producers Take Charge in TV, Animation, Comics, Games, Online

Room 26AB
  5:30pm – 6:30pm Game as a Pro 3.0

Room 5AB
  5:30pm – 6:30pm Ignite with Humanoids’ H1 Stars

Room 8
  5:30pm – 6:30pm IP in Board Games

Room 24ABC
  5:30pm – 6:30pm Secrets to Successful Self-Publishing: From Concept to Audiobook

Room 2
  5:30pm – 6:30pm The Awards of Comic-Con

Room 7AB
  5:30pm – 6:30pm From Lt. Jim Dangle to Ronan Boyle: A Discussion with Thomas Lennon

Horton Grand Theatre
  5:30pm – 6:30pm Eddie Campbell Spotlight Guest Signing

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  5:30pm – 7:30pm Magic: Conspiracy Draft

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  5:35pm – 5:59pm Negima!

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  5:45pm – 6:30pm The Flash Special Video Presentation and Q&A

Ballroom 20
  5:45pm – 6:45pm Man in the High Castle

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  5:55pm – 6:19pm Mazinger Edition Z The Impact!

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  5:55pm – 6:19pm Princess Resurrection

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  5:55pm – 6:19pm Tales Of The Abyss

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  6:00pm – 6:50pm SYFY’s The Magicians

Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  6:00pm – 7:00pm Black and Queer in Popular Media

Room 29AB
  6:00pm – 7:00pm Comics Science Fiction: Utopia, Dystopia, and Everything in Between

Room 4
  6:00pm – 7:00pm Figure Drawing for Popular Media

Room 11
  6:00pm – 7:00pm Manga for Everyone

Room 28DE
  6:00pm – 7:00pm Pirates: Fact and Fiction in Four Colors

Room 9
  6:00pm – 7:00pm Psychology and Learning in TTRPGs

Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
  6:00pm – 7:00pm Raising Skywalker: Parents, Padawans, and Psychopaths

Grand 10 & 11, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  6:00pm – 7:00pm Elfquest: The Quest Continues

Room 23ABC
  6:00pm – 7:00pm Time Travel in the Quantum Realm

Room 25ABC
  6:00pm – 7:00pm Tropetastic: How to Write and Subvert Tropes

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  6:00pm – 7:00pm Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  6:00pm – 7:00pm Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  6:00pm – 7:34pm Urusei Yatsura Movie: Beautiful Dreamer

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  6:00pm – 7:45pm This World Alone

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
  6:00pm – 7:57pm Split

Marriott Grand Ballroom 5
  6:00pm – 8:00pm Magic: Urza’s Saga Sealed

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  6:00pm – 8:00pm PC Tournaments: Tom Clancy’s Rainbow 6 Siege

Mezzanine 17B (CC)
  6:00pm – 9:00pm Introduction to Dungeons and Dragons

Mezzanine 16B (CC)
  6:15pm – 7:00pm Cosplayers, Ready your Swords!

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  6:20pm – 6:44pm Blessing Of The Campanella

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  6:20pm – 6:44pm Knight’s & Magic

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  6:20pm – 6:44pm Kyousougiga

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  6:30pm – 7:30pm Comics and Comic Convention Historians: The Next Generation

Room 2
  6:30pm – 7:30pm Dynamite Entertainment: One-on-One with Darick Robertson (In Celebration of Amazon’s The Boys)

Room 26AB
  6:30pm – 7:30pm Magic: The Gathering Panel, Blogatog Live

Room 24ABC
  6:30pm – 7:30pm Stan Lee’s Alliances: A Trick of Light by Audible

Room 7AB
  6:30pm – 7:30pm What We Do in the Shadows (FX) Screening and Q&A

Room 6BCF
  6:30pm – 7:30pm What’s New from Del Rey Books?

Room 5AB
  6:30pm – 7:30pm What’s the Scoop at Simon & Schuster

Room 8
  6:30pm – 8:00pm The Sneaky Tiki Super Geeky Ukulele Sing and Play Along

Grand 12 & 13, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  6:30pm – 8:30pm Magic: Unstable Draft

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  6:45pm – 7:09pm Magic Users Club TV

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  6:45pm – 7:09pm Nobunaga the Fool

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  6:45pm – 7:09pm Twin Star Exorcists

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  6:45pm – 7:45pm Batman 1989 Movie 30th Anniversary

Room 6A
  6:45pm – 7:45pm TheOneRing.net at 20

Room 6DE
  7:00pm – 8:00pm How to Self-Publish and Adapt Comic Books to Film/TV

Room 28DE
  7:00pm – 8:00pm Psychology of Harry Potter and Crimes of Grindelwald

Grand 10 & 11, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  7:00pm – 8:00pm Spiritual Themes in Comics

Room 4
  7:00pm – 8:00pm The Monster Lab: Crafting Memorable Villains

Room 25ABC
  7:00pm – 8:00pm Tropetastic: How to Write and Subvert Tropes

Room 11
  7:00pm – 8:00pm Bold Voice of Contemporary Horror

Room 23ABC
  7:00pm – 8:00pm Meet the Story Innovators of Multi-Branching Games

Room 9
  7:00pm – 8:00pm Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  7:00pm – 8:00pm Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  7:00pm – 9:00pm DC Universe Series Sneak Previews and Q&A

Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  7:00pm – 9:00pm Out in Comics Year 32: Tearing Down a Stonewall

Room 29AB
  7:00pm – 9:00pm AFL Games Demos: Scheming Artists

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  7:00pm – 9:00pm Black Key Games Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  7:00pm – 9:00pm Magic: Throwback Draft

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  7:00pm – 9:00pm Overloards of Infamy Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  7:00pm – 9:00pm SafeHaven Games Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  7:00pm – 9:00pm The Realms of Midrin Wars Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  7:00pm – 9:15pm Studio Ghibli Kiki’s Delivery Service Screening

Horton Grand Theatre
  7:10pm – 7:34pm Intrigue In The Bakumatsu – Irohanihoheto

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  7:10pm – 7:34pm The Irregular At Magic High School

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  7:10pm – 7:34pm Worldend: What Are You Doing At The End Of The World?

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  7:15pm – 9:00pm Kevin Smith Reboots Hall H!

Hall H
  7:30pm – 8:30pm Behind the Plastic: Licensees, Licensors, and Buyers: How Your Favorite Action Figures and Collectibles Are Made

Room 8
  7:30pm – 8:30pm Funimation Industry Panel

Room 7AB
  7:30pm – 8:30pm Long Live the King of Kaiju: Lawyers on the 65th Anniversary of Godzilla

Room 26AB
  7:30pm – 8:30pm Sound and Fury: Creators of Animatrix and Batman Ninja Unite for Sturgill Simpson

Room 5AB
  7:30pm – 8:30pm The Official Gaia Online Panel

Room 24ABC
  7:30pm – 8:30pm Writing Workshop with J. Michael Straczynski

Room 2
  7:30pm – 9:30pm Magic: 4-Pack Chaos Sealed

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  7:35pm – 7:59pm ARGEVOLLEN

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  7:35pm – 7:59pm Black Clover

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  7:35pm – 7:59pm Magikano

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  7:35pm – 7:59pm Spice and Wolf

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  7:45pm – 8:45pm Brooklyn Nine-Nine

Room 6BCF
  7:45pm – 9:15pm Mandao of the Dead

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
  8:00pm – 8:24pm Date A Live II

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  8:00pm – 8:24pm ISLAND

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  8:00pm – 8:24pm Princess Principal

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  8:00pm – 8:24pm Strike The Blood

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  8:00pm – 9:00pm Fandom of My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic. Beginning of the End?

Grand 10 & 11, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  8:00pm – 9:00pm Happy Endings

Room 28DE
  8:00pm – 9:00pm Shout! Factory: Inside an Indie Studio

Room 23ABC
  8:00pm – 9:00pm The Technology Behind Spider-Man’s Rogues Gallery

Room 9
  8:00pm – 9:00pm The Year in Space and Beyond

Room 25ABC
  8:00pm – 9:00pm Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  8:00pm – 9:00pm Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  8:00pm – 10:00pm Magic: 4-Pack Sealed

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  8:00pm – 12:00am Monkey Finger Games Demos: Rough The Card Game

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  8:00pm – 12:00pm A Super-Fun Session of Action Movie World and other Awesome RPGs

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  8:05pm – 10:14pm Glass

Marriott Grand Ballroom 5
  8:25pm – 8:49pm JUNI TAISEN: Zodiac War

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  8:25pm – 8:49pm The Dirty Pair OVA

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  8:25pm – 8:49pm The Third: The Girl With The Blue Eye

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  8:25pm – 8:49pm Ushio & Tora

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  8:30pm – 9:30pm Beyond Scream Queens

Room 26AB
  8:30pm – 9:30pm Crunchyroll Industry Panel: The Latest and Hottest in Anime Today!

Room 7AB
  8:30pm – 9:30pm Rod Serling’s Night Gallery 50th Anniversary

Room 8
  8:30pm – 10:00pm Hall H and Ballroom 20 Saturday Playback Free Play

Room 24ABC
  8:30pm – 11:30pm NXonNetflix Presents the Comic-Con 2019 Masquerade

Ballroom 20
  8:50pm – 9:14pm Dimension W

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  8:50pm – 9:14pm K Return Of Kings

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  8:50pm – 9:14pm Love Tyrant

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  8:50pm – 9:14pm Reideen

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  9:00pm – 10:00pm GirlsDrawinGirls: Pinups and The Life of a Professional Woman Artist

Room 23ABC
  9:00pm – 10:00pm Happy Birthday, Troma

Room 25ABC
  9:00pm – 10:00pm Harper Voyager After Dark: Skip the Bar, Get Booked with Us Instead

Room 28DE
  9:00pm – 10:27pm Batman vs Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles –

Convention Center Room 4
  9:15pm – 9:39pm Eternal Alice

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  9:15pm – 9:39pm Fate/Kaleid Liner Prisma Illya 2 Wei

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  9:15pm – 9:39pm Garo Vanishing Line

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  9:15pm – 9:39pm Nagasarete Airanto

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  9:15pm – 9:45pm Intrepid

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
  9:40pm – 10:04pm Ah My Buddha

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  9:40pm – 10:04pm Armed Girl Machiavellism

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  9:40pm – 10:04pm Asura Cryin’

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  9:40pm – 10:04pm Master of Ragarok and Blesser of Einherjar

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  9:45pm – 10:05pm Hero

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
 10:00pm – 12:00am Shooting Clerks: The Kevin Smith Biopic SDCC World Premiere and Q&A

Room 5AB
 10:00pm – 12:00am Eternal Kings Demo

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
 10:00pm – 12:00am Late Night D&D

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
 10:05pm – 10:20pm Moon Drops

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
 10:05pm – 10:29pm Darling In The Franxx*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 10:05pm – 10:29pm Jojo’s Bizarre Adventure*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 10:05pm – 10:29pm Recently, My Sister Is Unusual*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 10:05pm – 10:29pm Scum’s Wish*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 10:20pm – 11:00pm Earthy Encounters

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
 10:30pm – 10:54pm A Sister’s All You Need*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 10:30pm – 10:54pm Majikoi – Oh! Samurai Girls*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 10:30pm – 10:54pm Pandora In The Crimson Shell Ghost Urn*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 10:30pm – 10:54pm Please Twins*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 10:30pm – 11:45pm The VelociPastor

Marriott Grand Ballroom 5
 10:45pm – 12:32am The Predator

Convention Center Room 4
 10:55pm – 11:09pm Love

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 10:55pm – 11:19pm Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 10:55pm – 11:19pm Cutie Honey*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 10:55pm – 11:19pm Nakaimo My Little Sister Is Among Them*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 11:00pm – 11:30pm Giltrude’s Dwelling

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
 11:10pm – 11:34pm Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 11:20pm – 11:44pm Cross Ange: Rondo of Angels and Dragons*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 11:20pm – 11:44pm Magical Canan*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 11:20pm – 11:44pm My First Girlfriend Is A Gal*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 11:30pm – 11:50pm The End in Sight

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
 11:35pm – 11:59pm SHIMONETA*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 11:45pm – 12:09am Koi Koi Seven*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 11:45pm – 12:09am So, I Can’t Play H*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 11:45pm – 12:09am Terra Formars*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 11:50pm – 12:20am Hashtag

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
 12:00am – 12:24am Photon the Idiot Adventures

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 12:00am – 1:40am The Rocky Horror Picture Show

Marriott Grand Ballroom 5
 12:10am – 12:34am Cutie Honey Universe*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 12:10am – 12:34am The Testament of Sister New Devil*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 12:10am – 12:34pm Girls Bravo*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 12:20am – 12:35am Emoticon Man

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
 12:25am – 12:29am Bikini Warriors*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 12:30am – 12:54am Seven Mortal Sins*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 12:35am – 12:59am Inukami*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 12:35am – 12:59am Triage X*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 12:35am – 1:05am Underwood

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
JULY 21 • SUNDAY
  9:00am – 11:00am AEG: Cat Lady

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am AEG: The Captian is Dead

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am AFL Games Demos: Scheming Artists

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am Black Key Games Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am Gaming in Homeschool

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am Overloards of Infamy Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am Ravensdale Publishing Game Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am Ravensdale Publishing Game Demos: Villains & Henchmen!

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am Renegade Games: Topiary

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am SafeHaven Games Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am SlugFest Red Dragon Inn Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am Steve Jackson Games: Dice Games

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am Steve Jackson Games: Munchkin: Players Choice

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  9:00am – 11:00am Steve Jackson Open Gaming

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  9:00am – 11:00am The Realms of Midrin Wars Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 10:00am – 10:24am Alice and Zoroku

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 10:00am – 10:24am Nichijou: My Ordinary Life

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 10:00am – 10:24am Non Non Biyori Repeat

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 10:00am – 10:24am Sherlock Hound

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 10:00am – 11:00am A Tribute to Cartoonist Batton Lash

Room 24ABC
 10:00am – 11:00am Comic-Con Film School 104: Post Production and Distribution

Grand 6, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
 10:00am – 11:00am DC Sunday Conversation

Room 6DE
 10:00am – 11:00am Doctor Who: Creating Thirteenth Doctor Comics

Room 25ABC
 10:00am – 11:00am Emily the Strange Panel Experience

Room 32AB
 10:00am – 11:00am Familiar Stranger

Room 4
 10:00am – 11:00am Food Network’s Chef Duff Goldman

Grand 10 & 11, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
 10:00am – 11:00am GeekEd: Esports, Gaming, and Playing with Gender

Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
 10:00am – 11:00am Q&A: Ann Leckie

Room 29AB
 10:00am – 11:00am R2-Builders Panel

Room 11
 10:00am – 11:00am Rescuing the Princess

Grand 12 & 13, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
 10:00am – 11:00am Spotlight on Jonathan Hickman

Room 7AB
 10:00am – 11:00am The Open Meeting of the Christian Comic Arts Society

Room 28DE
 10:00am – 11:00am Comic-Con Film School 104: Post Production and Distribution

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
 10:00am – 11:00am Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
 10:00am – 11:00am Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
 10:00am – 11:15am The Annual Jack Kirby Tribute Panel

Room 5AB
 10:00am – 11:30am Creating a Comic Story

Room 2
 10:00am – 11:30am Matt Nelson

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 12:00pm CMON Game Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 10:00am – 12:00pm Indy Game Alliance

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 10:00am – 12:00pm Introduction to Dungeons and Dragons

Mezzanine 16B (CC)
 10:00am – 12:00pm Looney Labs Fluxx Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 10:00am – 12:00pm Maple Games: Sinster Six Sneak Peak

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 10:00am – 12:00pm TORGanized Play: Day One – Orrosh

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
 10:00am – 12:00pm Committed Comics

Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
 10:00am – 1:30pm Ben Browder

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 1:30pm Clare Kramer

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 1:30pm Comic Book Men

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 1:30pm Eliza Jane Schneider

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 1:30pm Gemma Correll

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 1:30pm Gigi Edgley

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 1:30pm Ksenia Solo

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 1:30pm Patricia Tallman

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 1:30pm Pop Culture Hero Coalition

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 1:30pm Rico E. Anderson

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 1:30pm Spirit Skies

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 1:30pm Steve Blum

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 1:30pm Voice Actors

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 10:00am – 1:30pm Comico Entertainment LLC ( Publisher under Comico since 1983

Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
 10:00am – 1:30pm Hallett Media

Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
 10:00am – 1:30pm Terrific Production LLC

Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
 10:00am – 5:00pm San Diego International Children’s Film Festival

Room 9
 10:15am – 11:45am World Premiere of Scooby-Doo! Return to Zombie Island

Room 6BCF
 10:25am – 10:29am The Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 10:25am – 10:49am Mitsuboshi Colors

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 10:25am – 10:49am Sister Princess

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 10:25am – 10:49am Tiger & Bunny

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 10:30am – 10:54am Love Live School Idol Project

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 10:30am – 11:30am Children’s Literary Agents

Room 8
 10:30am – 11:30am Comics Arts Conference Session #13: Photo-Realism in Comics

Room 26AB
 10:30am – 11:30am IDW: Comics for Kids!

Room 23ABC
 10:30am – 11:30am Meet the Harvey Girls!

Room 6A
 10:30am – 11:30am Supernatural Special Video Presentation and Q&A

Hall H
 10:50am – 10:54am Nyoron! Churuya-san

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 10:50am – 11:14am Cardcaptor Sakura Clear Card

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 10:50am – 11:14am Stellvia

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 10:55am – 11:19am Sketchbook – Full Color’s

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 10:55am – 11:19am Strawberry Marshmallow

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 11:00am – 12:00pm Comic-Con in the 2000s and Beyond

Room 25ABC
 11:00am – 12:00pm Friends of Lulu: We Changed Comics

Room 32AB
 11:00am – 12:00pm From Between the Pages to on the Marquee

Room 28DE
 11:00am – 12:00pm GeekEd: Career Advice for College Geeks

Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
 11:00am – 12:00pm How to Be a Nerd for a Living: Discovering Careers in Pop-Culture

Grand 10 & 11, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
 11:00am – 12:00pm Life After Disney with Floyd Norman

Room 4
 11:00am – 12:00pm Manga: An Intro for Comics Fans

Room 24ABC
 11:00am – 12:00pm Raising Super Readers: Inside DC’s Middle Grade Graphic Novels

Room 11
 11:00am – 12:00pm Space Wizards: The Quest to Define Speculative Fiction

Grand 12 & 13, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
 11:00am – 12:00pm Spotlight on William Stout

Room 29AB
 11:00am – 12:00pm The Adventure Zone: Murder on the Rockport Limited! Graphic Novel

Room 7AB
 11:00am – 12:00pm CCI-IFF Awards Presentation

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
 11:00am – 12:00pm Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
 11:00am – 12:00pm Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
 11:00am – 1:00pm AEG: Dice City

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm AEG: Tiny Towns

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm AFL Games Demos: Scheming Artists

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm Black Key Games Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm Gaming in Homeschool

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm Magic: Mini Masters

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
 11:00am – 1:00pm Overloards of Infamy Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm Ravensdale Publishing Game Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm Ravensdale Publishing Game Demos: Villains & Henchmen!

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm Renegade Games: Clank

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm SafeHaven Games Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm SlugFest Red Dragon Inn Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm Steve Jackson Games: CarWars

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm Steve Jackson Games: Munchkin: Players Choice

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 1:00pm Steve Jackson Open Gaming

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
 11:00am – 1:00pm The Realms of Midrin Wars Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 11:00am – 2:00pm Star Wars Toy Stories

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 11:00am – 2:30pm Lex Lang

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 11:00am – 3:00pm GeekRockTV

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 11:15am – 11:39am Gakeun Utopia Manabi Straight

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 11:15am – 11:39am Lost Universe

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 11:15am – 12:15pm Making Comics the Marvel Way

Room 5AB
 11:15am – 12:15pm Spotlight on Scott Snyder

Room 6DE
 11:20am – 11:44am Love Lab

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 11:20am – 11:44am Yuriyuri

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 11:30am – 12:30pm Evermore Park: Creating the Living Experience Theme Park

Room 8
 11:30am – 12:30pm Proper Pitching and Promoting Yourself

Room 2
 11:30am – 12:30pm Secret Origin of Good Readers

Santa Rosa Room, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
 11:30am – 12:30pm The Craft: Magic in Young Adult Comics

Room 23ABC
 11:30am – 12:30pm Ann Leckie Spotlight Guest Signing

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 11:30am – 1:00pm Comics Arts Conference Session #14: The Structure of Comics

Room 26AB
 11:30am – 1:30pm Magic: Full Box Sealed

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
 11:40am – 12:04pm Elemental Gelade

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 11:40am – 12:04pm Lucky Star

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 11:45am – 12:09pm CLAMP School Detectives

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 11:45am – 12:09pm My Love Story

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 11:45am – 12:45pm Riverdale Special Video Presentation and Q&A

Hall H
 11:45am – 1:15pm Cartoon Voices II

Room 6A
 12:00pm – 1:00pm 140-Odd Years of Looking at the Future

Room 25ABC
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Dinosaurs vs. Unicorns

Grand 10 & 11, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
 12:00pm – 1:00pm GeekEd: Caring for the Nerd Mind

Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Growing Up with Comics: Introducing Younger Readers to Graphic Storytelling

Room 28DE
 12:00pm – 1:00pm How Global Storytellers Are Celebrating Our Humanity

Grand 12 & 13, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Inside the Comic-Con Museum

Room 24ABC
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Manga Tutorials For Kids

Room 11
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Sketch-to-Screen: Dark Phoenix, Men in Black, and Beyond

Room 7AB
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Spotlight on Jae Lee

Room 4
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Star Trek Eyewitness: An Hour with 1964 Pilot Director Robert Butler

Room 29AB
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Sunday Playback

The Theater, Comic-Con Museum
 12:00pm – 1:00pm The Importance of Genre Cinema in Latin America

Artists’ Loft, BarrioHaus
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
 12:00pm – 1:00pm Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
 12:00pm – 2:00pm Ball-Jointed Doll Collectors

Room 32AB
 12:00pm – 2:00pm World Premiere of Teen Titans Go! vs. Teen Titans

Room 6BCF
 12:00pm – 2:00pm CMON Game Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 12:00pm – 2:00pm Indy Game Alliance

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 12:00pm – 2:00pm Introduction to Dungeons and Dragons

Mezzanine 16B (CC)
 12:00pm – 2:00pm Looney Labs Fluxx Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 12:00pm – 2:00pm Magic: Throwback Draft

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
 12:00pm – 2:00pm Maple Games: BOSK

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 12:00pm – 2:00pm Monkey Finger Games Demos: Rough The Card Game

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 12:00pm – 3:00pm PC Tournaments: Rocket League

Mezzanine 17B (CC)
 12:00pm – 3:30pm Pokemon: Comic Con “Kids Day” Fun tournament

Mezzanine 14AB (CC)
 12:00pm – 4:00pm The Autonomous Movie

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 12:00pm – 4:00pm Eternal Kings Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
 12:00pm – 5:00pm CCI–IFF Award Winners Showcase

Marriott Grand Ballroom 6
 12:05pm – 12:09pm Doamygar-D

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 12:05pm – 12:29pm Aria The Natural

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 12:10pm – 12:34pm Girl’s Last Tour

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 12:10pm – 12:34pm Orange

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 12:10pm – 12:34pm Pani Poni Dash!

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 12:15pm – 1:45pm CBLDF: Live Art Jam

Room 5AB
 12:15pm – 5:00pm Ellen Dubin

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 12:15pm – 5:00pm Joe Ochman

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 12:30pm – 12:54pm Toradora

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
 12:30pm – 1:30pm Collider: Covering the Best in Fandom

Room 6DE
 12:30pm – 1:30pm Fandom Meets YA

Room 23ABC
 12:30pm – 1:30pm LGBTQ, Mental Health, and Comics

Room 2
 12:30pm – 1:30pm Publishing Comics for Kids

Room 8
 12:30pm – 1:30pm Secret Origins Kids Club

Santa Rosa Room, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
 12:30pm – 1:30pm From Between the Pages to On the Marquee

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 12:30pm – 1:30pm The RomCom Renaissance Panel

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
 12:30pm – 2:30pm Magic: Modern*

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
 12:35pm – 12:59pm His And Her Circumstances

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 12:35pm – 12:59pm Pita-Ten

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
 12:35pm – 12:59pm Sagrada Reset

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
 12:35pm – 12:59am High School DXD*

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
 12:55pm – 1:19pm Golden Time

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  1:00pm – 1:24pm Gamers

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  1:00pm – 1:24pm Hunter X Hunter

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  1:00pm – 1:24pm Mobile Suit Gundam

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Diversely Geek Discusses Representation in Media

Artists’ Loft, BarrioHaus
  1:00pm – 2:00pm GeekEd: State of the Galaxy

Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Ghost Adventures Live

Room 7AB
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Guide to Illustrating Comics: From Sketches to Final Pages

Room 29AB
  1:00pm – 2:00pm iPhones and Wands: Can Tech and Magic Coexist?

Room 25ABC
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Live Digital Draw with Katsuya Terada

Room 11
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Mayans M.C. Discussion and Q&A

Hall H
  1:00pm – 2:00pm More Than IP: Exploitation, Audience, and Expectation

Grand 12 & 13, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Q&A: Sam Sykes

Room 24ABC
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Short Form Comics for Every Reader

Room 28DE
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Spotlight on Joseph Michael Linsner: 30 years of Dawn

Room 4
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Women Below the Line

Grand 10 & 11, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  1:00pm – 2:00pm Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  1:00pm – 2:30pm Comics Arts Conference Session #15: Comics During Wartime

Room 26AB
  1:00pm – 3:00pm Magic: Chaos Draft

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  1:00pm – 4:00pm AEG: Space Base

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 4:00pm AFL Games Demos: Scheming Artists

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 4:00pm Black Key Games Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 4:00pm Overloards of Infamy Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 4:00pm Ravensdale Publishing Game Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 4:00pm Ravensdale Publishing Game Demos: Villains & Henchmen!

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 4:00pm Renegade Games: Fuse

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 4:00pm SafeHaven Games Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 4:00pm SlugFest Red Dragon Inn Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 4:00pm Steve Jackson Games: Dice Games

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 4:00pm Steve Jackson Games: Muertoons

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 4:00pm Steve Jackson Games: Munchkin: Players Choice

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:00pm – 4:00pm Steve Jackson Open Gaming

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  1:00pm – 4:00pm The Realms of Midrin Wars Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  1:20pm – 1:24pm The Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  1:25pm – 1:39pm Galaxy Angel

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  1:25pm – 1:49pm Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  1:25pm – 1:49pm Galilei Donna

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  1:25pm – 1:49pm Girls Beyond The Wasteland

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  1:30pm – 2:30pm How to Create Your Own Novel

Room 8
  1:30pm – 2:30pm How to Ignite Conversations of Diversity, Inclusion, and Social Justice in the World of Comics

Room 2
  1:30pm – 2:30pm Kulipari

Room 6A
  1:30pm – 2:30pm Little Fish Turns 7! A Celebration and Preview

Room 23ABC
  1:30pm – 2:30pm 140-odd Years of Looking at the Future

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  1:30pm – 3:30pm Magic: Time Spiral Sealed

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  1:30pm – 5:00pm Athena Finger

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  1:30pm – 5:00pm Gigi Bannister

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  1:30pm – 5:00pm Reggie Bannister

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  1:30pm – 5:00pm Stephen Kramer Glickman

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  1:40pm – 2:04pm Dagashi Kashi

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  1:45pm – 2:45pm DC Too Tough Trivia

Room 6DE
  1:45pm – 2:45pm Image Comics: The Road to the Historic SPAWN #300 and #301

Room 5AB
  1:45pm – 2:45pm Fandom Meets YA

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  1:50pm – 2:14pm Action Heroine Cheer Fruits

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  1:50pm – 2:14pm Rental Magica

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  1:50pm – 2:14pm Shin Tetsujin 28

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Cartoon Art Museum Workshop: Drawing Characters

Room 11
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Catholic Cartoon Nunsplosion

Room 24ABC
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Cover Story: The Art of the Cover

Room 25ABC
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Diversity in Comics: Indian Suprheroes Go Global!

Room 28DE
  2:00pm – 3:00pm I’ll Take Muggles for $500: A Fan Game Show (Pop Culture Edition)

Grand 10 & 11, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  2:00pm – 3:00pm No Tow Trucks Beyond Mars

Room 32AB
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Rebuilding and Reinventing the Modern Girl Through Stories

Grand 12 & 13, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  2:00pm – 3:00pm The RomCom Renaissance

Room 29AB
  2:00pm – 3:00pm The Science of Spider-Man: Far From Home

Room 7AB
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Diversity and Comics: Why Inclusion Matters

Room 4
  2:00pm – 3:00pm San Diego 2049: World Building the Future at UC San Diego

Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Fai Chen’s Fantastical Trading Post

Mezzanine 16B (CC)
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  2:00pm – 3:00pm Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  2:00pm – 4:00pm Comics, Coffee, and Conversation

Santa Rosa Room, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  2:00pm – 4:00pm Shooting Clerks

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  2:00pm – 4:00pm Timothy Zahn

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  2:00pm – 4:00pm CMON Game Demos

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  2:00pm – 4:00pm Indy Game Alliance

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  2:00pm – 4:00pm Looney Labs Fluxx Demo

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  2:00pm – 4:00pm Magic: 2HG Sealed

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  2:00pm – 4:00pm Maple Games: Sagrada

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  2:00pm – 4:00pm Monkey Finger Games Demos: Rough The Card Game

Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
  2:05pm – 2:29pm Little Busters!

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  2:15pm – 2:39pm After War Gundam X

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  2:15pm – 2:39pm Anohana the Flower We Saw That Day

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  2:15pm – 3:15pm Comic-Con 50 Trailer Park

Hall H
  2:15pm – 3:54pm Sound! Euphonium: The Movie

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  2:15pm – 4:15pm World Premiere of LEGO DC: Batman: Family Matters

Room 6BCF
  2:30pm – 2:54pm ReLIFE

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  2:30pm – 3:30pm Comic-Con Now

Room 23ABC
  2:30pm – 3:30pm Comics Arts Conference Session #16: The Culture of Comic-Con: Field Studies of Fans and Marketing

Room 26AB
  2:30pm – 3:30pm Digital Painting Tips to Speed Up Your Renders

Room 2
  2:30pm – 3:30pm Sam Sykes Spotlight Guest Signing

Sails Pavilion – Autographs
  2:30pm – 4:00pm Smorgasbord Productions

Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
  2:30pm – 4:30pm Magic: League Format*

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  2:30pm – 5:00pm Masquerade Replay

Room 8
  2:40pm – 3:04pm Fantastic Detective Labyrinth

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  2:40pm – 3:04pm The Big O

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  2:45pm – 3:45pm Super Asian America

Room 5AB
  2:45pm – 4:45pm Starship Smackdown: We Built This Starship on Rock and Roll Edition

Room 6A
  2:55pm – 3:04pm Tonari no Seki-Kun: The master of Killing Time

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Fantastic Beasts and How to Make Them

Grand 10 & 11, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Hollywood and Emerging Tech: The Evolution of Entertainment 3.0

Room 24ABC
  3:00pm – 4:00pm IDW Publishing: Artist’s Editions and More

Room 32AB
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Paper Toys

Room 11
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Super-Abled: Disability Representation in Comics, Movies, Games, and More

Room 4
  3:00pm – 4:00pm The League of Extraordinary Scientists and Engineers: More Science in Your Fiction

Grand 12 & 13, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
  3:00pm – 4:00pm The Video Game Industry: Creating Fun

Room 29AB
  3:00pm – 4:00pm To Me, My X-Men: Superheroes, Comics, and Academic Success

Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Where Do Ideas Come from?

Room 28DE
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Wonder Women CEOs – Female Owned and Operated Comic Publishers

Room 7AB
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  3:00pm – 4:00pm PC Tournaments: Halo

Mezzanine 17B (CC)
  3:00pm – 4:00pm Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play

Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
  3:00pm – 4:15pm Buffy Musical Episode: “Once More with Feeling”

Room 6DE
  3:00pm – 4:30pm Business of Cartoon Voices

Room 25ABC
  3:00pm – 5:00pm Introduction to Dungeons and Dragons

Mezzanine 16B (CC)
  3:00pm – 5:00pm Magic: Modern Horizons Draft

Pacific Ballroom 20 & 22 (M)
  3:05pm – 3:29pm Code: Realize Guardian of Rebirth

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  3:05pm – 3:29pm Hina Logic From Luck & Logic

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  3:05pm – 3:29pm Shirobako

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  3:30pm – 3:54pm Ground Control To Psycho Electric Girl

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  3:30pm – 3:54pm Land Of The Lustrous

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  3:30pm – 3:54pm Nura: Rise Of The Yokai Clan: Demon Capital

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  3:30pm – 4:30pm Cartoon Art Museum: Let’s Play!

Room 2
  3:30pm – 4:30pm John Rogers Memorial

Room 23ABC
  3:30pm – 4:30pm Trivia for Chocolate

Room 26AB
  3:45pm – 4:45pm Gastronomically Geeky. Game and Movie Cookbooks

Room 5AB
  3:55pm – 4:19pm Concrete Revolutio

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  3:55pm – 4:19pm Gunparade March

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  3:55pm – 4:19pm Haruka Nogizaka’s Secret

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  3:55pm – 4:19pm RIN-NE

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  4:00pm – 5:00pm “Crazy” Talk: Fifty Years of Mental Health, Pop Culture, and Comic-Con

Room 4
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Behind the Scenes with Creatives from Fan-Favorite Films and TV Shows

Room 7AB
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Dr. Zhivago’s Spotlight on the Journey of Kids in Cartooning

Room 11
  4:00pm – 5:00pm Full-Time Creative Work on a Part-Time Schedule

Room 24ABC
  4:00pm – 5:00pm The Making of Zero’s Journey

Room 29AB
  4:00pm – 5:00pm The Ongoing Decision to Produce Digital or Print Content

Room 28DE
  4:20pm – 4:44pm Beautiful Bones Sakurako’s Investigation

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  4:20pm – 4:44pm Outlaw Star

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  4:20pm – 4:44pm ReLIFE

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  4:20pm – 4:44pm Sailor Moon Crystal

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  4:45pm – 5:09pm Food Wars!

Marriott Grand Ballroom 3
  4:45pm – 5:09pm Magic Knight Rayearth

Marriott Grand Ballroom 4
  4:45pm – 5:09pm Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato

Marriott Grand Ballroom 1
  4:45pm – 5:09pm The Ancient Magus’ Bride

Marriott Grand Ballroom 2
  1:30am – 3:00pm San Diego Int’l Children’s Film Festival – Program 3

Room 9
  3:00am – 5:00pm San Diego Int’l Children’s Film Festival – Program 4

Room 9
JULY 22 • MONDAY
 10:00am – 11:30am San Diego Int’l Children’s Film Festival – Program 1

Room 9
 11:30am – 1:30pm San Diego Int’l Children’s Film Festival – Program 2

Room 9
https://www.firstcomicsnews.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/06/ComicCon50-600x257.pnghttps://www.firstcomicsnews.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/06/ComicCon50-150x64.pngFirst Comics NewsNewscomiccon,program,schedule
JULY 17 • WEDNESDAY   9:00am – 3:30pm Robert A. Heinlein Blood Drive See Description   4:00pm – 6:00pm Teaching with Comics: An Interactive Workshop for Educators Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library   5:00pm – 6:03pm The Adventures of Captain Marvel Marriott Grand Ballroom 5   5:00pm – 4:00pm Pokémon Detective Pikachu See Description   5:00pm – 4:00pm Shazam! See Description  ...