est Lettering: Todd Klein, Clean Room, Dark Night, Lucifer (DC/Vertigo), Black Hammer (Dark Horse)
Best Digital Comic: Bandette by Paul Tobin and Colleen Coover (Monkeybrain/ComiXology)
Best Webcomic: Bird Boy by Anne Szabla
Best Writer: Brian K. Vaughan, Saga, Paper Girls (Image Comics)
Best Writer/Artist: Sonny Liew, The Art of Charlie Chan Hock Chye (Pantheon)
Best Cover Artist: Fiona Staples, Saga (Image Comics)
Best U.S. Edition of International Material: The Moebius Library: The World of Edena by Jean “Moebius” Gerald et al. (Dark Horse)
Best U.S. Edition of International Material (Asia): The Art of Charlie Chan Hock Chye Best Humor Publication: Jughead by Chip Zdarsky, Ryan North, Erica Henderson and Derek Charm (Archie)
The Bill Finger Award: William Messner-Loebs, Jack Kirby
Best Comics-Related Periodical/Journalism: The A.V. Club, by Oliver Save et al.
Best Comics-Related Book: Crazy: George Herriman, A Life In Black and White by Michael Tesserand (Harper)
Best Academic/Scholarly Work: Superwomen, Gender, Power and Representation by Carolyn Cocca (Bloomsbury)
Best Penciller/Inker: Fiona Staples, Saga (Image Comics)
Best Coloring: Matt Wilson, Cry Havoc, Paper Girls, The Wicked + The Divine (Image Comics), Black Widow, The Mighty Thor, Star-Lord (Marvel Entertainment)
Best Painter/Multimedia Artist: Jill Thompson, Wonder Woman: The True Amazon (DC Entertainment), Beasts of Burden: What The Cat Dragged In (Dark Horse)
The Bob Clampett Humanitarian Award: Joe Ferrera, Marc Andreyko
Best Publication for Early Readers (up to age 8): Narwhal, Unicorn of the Sea by Ben Clanton (Tundra)
Best Publication for Kids (ages 9-12): Ghosts by Raina Telgemeier (Scholastic)
Best Publication for Teens (ages 13-17): The Unbeatable Squirrel Girl by Ryan North and Erica Henderson (Marvel Entertainment)
The Will Eisner Hall of Fame: Milt Gross, H.G. Peter, Antonio Prohias, Dori Seda, Gilbert Hernandez, Jaime Hernandez, George Perez, Walter Simonson, Jim Starlin
The Spirit of Comics Retailer Award: Comicazi, Somerville MA
Best Archival Collection/Project — Strips: Dick Tracy: Colorful Cases of the 1930s edited by Peter Maresca (Sunday Press)
Best Archival Collection/Project — Comics: The Complete Wimmen’s Comix edited by Trina Robbins, Gary Groth and J. Michael Catron (Fantagraphics)
Best Publication Design: The Art of Charlie Chan Hock Chye Best Short Story: “Good Boy” by Tom King and David Finch, Batman Annual No. 1 (DC Entertainment)
Best Single Issue/One-Shot: Beasts of Burden: What The Cat Dragged In by Evan Dorkin, Sarah Dyer and Jill Thompson (Dark Horse)
Best Anthology: Love is Love, edited by Marc Andreyko, Sarah Gaydos and Jamie S. Rich.
The Russ Manning Promising Newcomer Award: Anne Szalba
Best New Series: Black Hammer by Jeff Lemire and Dean Ormston (Dark Horse)
Best Limited Series: The Vision by Tom King and Gabriel Walta (Marvel Entertainment)
Best Continuing Series: Saga by Brian K. Vaughan and Fiona Staples (Image Comics)
Best Graphic Album — Reprint: Demon by Jason Shiga (First Second)
Best Reality-Based Work: March Book Three by John Lewis, Andrew Aydin and Nate Powell (Top Shelf)
Best Graphic Album — New: Wonder Woman: The True Amazon by Jill Thompson (DC Entertainment)

http://www.firstcomicsnews.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/Will-Eisner-Centennial-logo-600x257.pnghttp://www.firstcomicsnews.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/Will-Eisner-Centennial-logo-236x101.pngFirst Comics NewsNews
est Lettering: Todd Klein, Clean Room, Dark Night, Lucifer (DC/Vertigo), Black Hammer (Dark Horse) Best Digital Comic: Bandette by Paul Tobin and Colleen Coover (Monkeybrain/ComiXology) Best Webcomic: Bird Boy by Anne Szabla Best Writer: Brian K. Vaughan, Saga, Paper Girls (Image Comics) Best Writer/Artist: Sonny Liew, The Art of Charlie Chan Hock Chye...